JBL Go 3
Videos 77Photos 18 |
JBL Go 3 |
|
Small and lightweight mobile wireless speaker system with built-in battery and bluetooth connection. It features a stylish exterior design and an abundance of colours offered by the manufacturer (up to 12 colours and shades). It is the successor to the devices of the popular JBL Go series of the first and second generation. It has compact dimensions (88x75x41 mm) and modest weight (209 g).
Easily fits into any bag, backpack and outerwear pocket. This model can become a useful companion during a walking or cycling trip, on a tourist trip / hike. Set the right rhythm during sports training. The textured plastic housing is IP67 dust and water resistant, allowing you to safely use your JBL Go 3 wireless speaker outdoors, at the beach or by the pool. She is not only not afraid of precipitation, but also tolerates short-term full immersion in water without problems.
Bright, bass-driven signature JBL sound is delivered by a single 4.2W dynamic driver. According to the manufacturer, it reproduces a frequency range from 110 to 20,000 Hz, which is enough for modern dance and pop music. Connection to a digital signal source is carried out using the Bluetooth 5.1 wireless protocol, operating at a distance of up to 10 m. The built-in 2.7 Wh lithium-ion battery provides up to 5 hours of battery life and charges in 2.5 hours.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog JBL 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models JBL.
Buy JBL Go 3
All prices 405 →Портативна акустика JBL GO 3 Gray (JBLGO3GRY) | 1 599 ₴ |
Портативна акустика JBL Go 3 (Blue and Pink) JBLGO3BLUP | 1 699 ₴ |
Акустика JBL GO 3 Black (JBLGO3BLK) | 1 699 ₴ |
Акустика JBL GO 3 Eco (JBLGO3ECOWHT) White | 1 699 ₴ |
Акустична система JBL GO 3 Blue Pink (JBLGO3BLUP) JBLGO3BLUP | 1 699 ₴ |
0 0 4 10 |
It’s just a little lucky that you can carry it with you here! The sound is top-notch, the size is perfect, the color line is wide, the brightness is at its best! In addition to other JBL speakers, which have a shorter lifespan in terms of battery life, they have not yet failed and, in general, work stably and perform all their functions normally. Connection via Bluetooth and manually in principle. The material of the new addition is acceptable. You can hang it here by the loop, also by hand, there is a rubber section at the bottom so that it doesn’t catch, which is also good! Color, sound, autonomy, ergonomics, speed of connection. so far nothing Артем: use JBL Go 3 few months |
Cool portable speaker for your money! Compact, lightweight, handy in the hand, and holds a charge normally. It’s easy to go outdoors or listen to music at home, quickly and easily connect via Bluetooth, use the color line, charge via type s, receive materials on the tablet. As for the previous jbl go 2 speakers, the sound on the beats/bass is more acceptable, voluminous and deep. Great sound, compactness, design, softness of materials, price. In principle, I have not yet noted the shortcomings, although the crusty column may be just around the corner, although the thickness may not be enough for some great companies in the open space, although the pros and their sizes do not value the sound as great audio systems. Артем: use JBL Go 3 few months |
In general, it is not bad, comfortable. There is one point, rather my predilection, is that it has hard plastic on the back (on the back side), if it was made more rubberized, then the speaker could be placed on the surface on that side and it would add bass like that, but since there it is very rattling on the table or on another surface, but in general a column of norms.
The sound itself is balanced, there is a little lack of bass, but for such a speaker it is not bad enough, with the help of a virtual equalizer you can add low frequencies and it does not start to wheeze or something like that. Housing materials, convenient location of controls, loud enough and clear sound for such sizes, a large number of color versions, a branded item for a small price. The charging speed could be faster, it seems to me, there is no full-fledged battery charge indicator (there is only one indicator on the case that starts flashing red when 15-20% of the charge is left). Dart Night light: use JBL Go 3 less than month |
Now even better
The JBL brand tries to indulge its fans with new products, therefore it regularly updates the line of portable acoustics. The third generation Go model received a number of improvements, not only noticeable, but also tangible.
More ergonomics and protection
The Go 3 is slightly thicker than the Go 2, but is overall more compact due to the rounded body. Dense fabric protects the column from moisture and dust (IP67), and latex inserts on both sides prevent slipping and soften the impact. The column is very comfortable in the hand, pleasant to the touch and evokes a feeling of reliability and practicality. A thick strap solves the issue of portability, and 12 colour options leave no chance to refuse to buy a device because of the wrong colour.
more sound
In technical terms, Go 3 gained a lot, but also lost something. The pluses definitely include the latest version of Bluetooth 5.1, Type C and a new speaker with an extended lower frequency range of 110 Hz versus 180 Hz in Go2 and increased power (4.2 W versus 3). The sound has become really weighty and cleaner, especially in the upper register.
The battery remained unchanged, but in vain. 5 hours of battery life at 60 – 70% is frankly not enough, and 2.5 hours for charging is long. I did not like the decision to abandon AUX. Given the lack of support for HD codecs, sound over the wire would be very helpful. There is also no speakerphone function, which makes it impossible to speak hands free.
Otherwise, the JBL Go 3 is well worth its $40 price tag. Compact, reliable, stylish, youth.