JBL Clip 4
Videos 78Photos 36 |
JBL Clip 4 |
|
Lightweight portable speaker system with reliable protection against water and dust (class IP67), wireless Bluetooth connection and rechargeable battery. Positioned as an affordable mid-range product in 2021, designed for mobile users who want to listen to music on the road (while walking or cycling, hiking or driving). For the convenience of everyday use, it is made in a small, streamlined plastic case and has a built-in metal carabiner that allows you to quickly attach it to a backpack, bag, fitness equipment, bicycle, scooter or other vehicle.
Available in 11 different vibrant colours. The JBL Clip 4 speaker system is a logical continuation of the popular JBL Clip series. Unlike the previous generation device (Clip 3), this model supports the more advanced Bluetooth 5.1 wireless interface, which features improved stability and energy efficiency (backward compatible with previous versions of Bluetooth). It also differs from its predecessor in a reinforced design with a larger carabiner, increased power output and a less capacious battery. It does not have a built-in microphone and an analogue connector for cable connection. The signature JBL sound will please the user with its volume and good detail.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog JBL 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models JBL.
Buy JBL Clip 4
All prices 486 →Акустична система JBL Clip 4 Blue (JBLCLIP4BLU) JBLCLIP4BLU | 2 299 ₴ |
Портативна акустика JBL Clip 4 Black (JBLCLIP4BLK) | 2 189 ₴ |
Портативна акустика JBL Clip 4 (Blue) JBLCLIP4BLU | 2 499 ₴ |
Портативна акустика JBL Clip 4 ECO Blue (JBLCLIP4ECOBLU) | 2 299 ₴ |
Акустика JBL Clip 4 Green (JBLCLIP4GRN) | 2 499 ₴ |
0 0 1 3 |
An excellent choice both for hiking and for watching a movie at home. Jbl products are a good choice based on the price-quality criterion and this column is not to blame! Compactness
Robot hour Yakiness Queen's scale i don’t see any obvious shortcomings besides the fact that there are a lot of subdivided versions of this device, buy with care Максим Дякунчак: use JBL Clip 4 few months |
I bought a JBL Clip 4 speaker in Comfy. During charging, the charging input melted. Charged from the original cord, on an adapter with a fuse, from power surges. I handed over the column to Comfy, it was sent to a service center. In the service center, IT WAS NOT DISCONNECTED AT ALL, they just looked outwardly that the entrance was melted and sent back. As a result, in the conclusion about the repair, they wrote that the warranty conditions were violated and that it was not subject to repair under warranty. But what is most interesting, they did not write at all in what way I violated the warranty conditions. In the end, I called the service center to find out what the violation of the warranty was. To which they answered me, "Well, you saw her appearance, she melted!" But the fact that she melted is a factory defect and it is quite possible that the matter is in the board, AND THEY DID NOT DISASSEMBLE IT AT ALL. In general, in the service center that Comfy works with, they told me that I can throw out the column, since its repair will cost more than its price. And in the Comfy store itself they told me that I could throw it away. They say it was necessary to buy an additional guarantee when buying. In general, I understood how they treat customers. The product broke, but you did not buy an additional guarantee at half the price of the product itself - throw 1600 UAH into the trash, we will not deal with this. It was very unpleasant, because it was a birthday present for me, but in the end they refused service and said to throw it away. In general, I highly recommend not buying anything from Comfy, it's just a waste of money. The column itself is very good. The sound is rich and pleasant. It is very convenient to carry everywhere thanks to the built-in carabiner. Apparently, due to a factory defect, the input melted during charging, but both Comfy itself and the service center refused to repair it even for money. Molly 420: use JBL Clip 4 few months |