JBL Charge 5
Videos 56Photos 66 |
JBL Charge 5 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog JBL 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models JBL.
Buy JBL Charge 5
All prices 500 →Акустична система JBL Charge 5 Grey (JBLCHARGE5GRY) JBLCHARGE5GRY | 6 399 ₴ |
Портативна акустика JBL Charge 5 Black (JBLCHARGE5BLK) | 6 189 ₴ |
JBL Charge 5 WI-FI Midnight Black (JBLCHARGE5WIFIBLK) офіційна гарантія UA | 5 598 ₴ |
Портативна акустика JBL Charge 5 (Black) JBLCHARGE5 | 6 999 ₴ |
Акустика JBL Charge 5 Teal (JBLCHARGE5TEAL) | 6 999 ₴ |
0 1 0 4 |
I’ve been tinkering for more than 2 years now, I’ve never let you down, I’m lucky with the ND version, I’ve spent more than an hour in water a year and nothing happened, I charge the battery once or twice a month with a low voltage, and I still charge it like that, party boost works amazingly without any hiccups , we connected 8 speakers and everything worked like a charm, I definitely recommend it! Wonderful and booming sound, deep bass, handy addition, find a dark logo and not a small orange square The only thing that didn’t work was how they killed the leg, the legs started to peel off, it was 4 charges better, but in the end it’s worth sticking everything together better than the bottom of them p000q: use JBL Charge 5 more than year |
I took it for 4k hryvnia, for this price every penny is justified, over 4k in my opinion is an overpayment. For this portable acoustics, the sound is more than suitable, there is nothing to complain about, except for the price tag. Price Sergey: use JBL Charge 5 less than month |
I myself use JBL Charge 4, and it's always interesting to compare with nextgen Yes, I agree, the sound became louder, autonomy was not enough before, but the design, as for me, became many times worse, especially the artsy inscription on the floor of the JBL speaker. The design is noticeably downgraded compared to its predecessors in the face of the Charge 3 and 4 All described above All described above Legate Lanius: use JBL Charge 5 less than month |
The fifth edition of the JBL Charge portable speaker with the function of charging energy consumers from the outside was “rolled out” to the public at the very beginning of 2021. She sounded even more beautiful and began to stay “afloat” longer.
Modern look
The column slightly refreshed the design and pumped sound quality. The model boasts two passive radiators, one bass "woofer" and a high-frequency tweeter. Together, they draw a clear and clean soundtrack with rich bass. The connection between the model and the smartphone is maintained via the Bluetooth 5.1 wireless protocol. "Under the cover" of the rubber plug in the barrel-shaped body of the speaker there is also an AUX output.
Long battery life
From external influences, the model is protected according to the IP67 standard, while maintaining full performance when dropped into water. The JBL Charge 5 is powered by a 7500 mAh high-capacity battery. It provides up to 20 hours of continuous music playback(at medium volume). At the same time, you can charge your smartphone from the battery.
For big parties
Using the PartyBoost function, it is possible to create a single large audio system with other JBL speakers. At the same time, two mobile devices are attached to the model at once. You can control the playback of audio tracks from them alternately. In general, the “five” did not bring anything revolutionary, but it did well strengthen the ratings of the popular JBL Charge family.