Kende IN-265
Videos 4Photos 8 |
Kende IN-265 265 A 4.5 kVA 285 A 6.5 kVA |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Kende 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Kende.
Buy Kende IN-265
All prices 12 →Зварювальний інвертор Kende IN-265 7633 | 3 605 ₴ |
Зварювальний інвертор KENDE IN-265 | 3 958 ₴ |
Зварювальний інвертор KENDE IN-265 | 3 963 ₴ |
Зварювальний апарат інвертор KENDE IN-265 | 4.5 кВт | 265А | Дисплей | Без | 3 557 ₴ |
Зварювальний інвертор KENDE IN-265 | 3 968 ₴ |
0 1 2 2 |
Ignite the electrode instantly. Rosemary, wow. Throttle presence. Digital display. Amperage does not match the declared. Short power cables. Prepared with sumnivnoy midi. Possibly singing alloy, but not even 100% copper as stated. use Kende IN-265 month or more i recommend it should buy |
factory Chinese welding. There is even an electrical diagram in the instructions. Bought for home use. Brews softly and qualitatively. I used electrodes 3 mm - (Monolith RC). The smell of plastic when opening the box which disappeared after 3 days of airing in the garage. Models Kende IN-265 and -285 are similar but 285 has no choke. Size .Does not shrink the net. The presence of a throttle. Smooth current regulation. 3 year warranty. Appearance. no suitcase included. use Kende IN-265 week i recommend it should buy |
I had a kende 285, then a limex 305 rdk, which sizzles better on low networks. The guys are little chiats. Can work in damp and dusty environments. Disposable. use Kende IN-285 month or more |
Small inverter for small jobs
The Kende IN-265 inverter, as you might guess from its name, works with welding currents up to 265 A (if this is not enough, then there is exactly the same model, but at 285 A, it is a little more expensive). This is quite enough even for doing some construction and installation work with your own hands. In particular, with the help of this device, build a fence, weld a gate or cut off the desired piece from a steel profile with a wall thickness of up to 5 mm.
Works like a big one
In operation, the device proved to be just fine. Thanks to the hot start, the electrodes ignite instantly. The arc force and anti-stick functions work just as well. During operation, the device does not “sit down” the network and does not cause power surges. If it is not possible to connect to a power outlet, then you can power the inverter from a gas generator of the middle power class (you need at least 6 kW). The strength of the current given out by the device is regulated smoothly. There is a digital display for monitoring performance.
The manufacturer claims that this inverter can work with fairly thick electrodes (5 mm in diameter). User opinions on this matter are mixed. Some say it's not true. Others argue that everything works, you just need to take not low-cost electrodes, but buy more expensive branded ones.
Doubts aside
It is likely that you have never heard the name Kende before and are in doubt whether to take this device or not to take it. Let's open the veil of secrecy: this is a Chinese manufacturer. But Kende does not hide his origin. This company has nothing to be ashamed of, because it produces not consumer goods, but good and inexpensive welding machines, which are used by many professionals.
Kende IN-265 configurations
Price for Kende IN-265 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kende IN-265 | from 3 550 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Kende IN-285 | from 3 750 ₴ | 16 offers |
ps whoever has the ability to win, be kind, the right strum of this device, write to the guides.