Lenovo Legion M600
Videos 13Photos 4 |
Lenovo Legion M600 |
|
Stylish and fast gaming mouse with a fully symmetrical body design, built-in backlight and a set of 7 control buttons. The model was introduced to the market as part of the advanced family of Legion gaming devices from Lenovo and is positioned by the manufacturer in the middle price segment. First of all, let's pay attention to the case - it is not only completely symmetrical, but at the same time a pair of traditional side buttons is provided both on the right and on the left sides.
Thanks to this, the Lenovo Legion M600 gaming mouse is as convenient as possible for use in both the right and left hand. The device also received a rather restrained design, and the built-in backlight is focused on the scroll wheel and the family emblem on the case. "Under the hood" is a high-precision optical sensor PixArt 3335, which is able to provide sensitivity up to 16000 DPI, maintain high accuracy with jerks up to 40 G, and also work stably at mouse speeds up to 400 ips. Reliable and popular Japanese Omron are used as switches for the buttons. The manufacturer provides two options for pairing with a computer - a USB cable or a radio channel. In the latter case, the built-in battery provides up to 200 hours of battery life with the ability to quickly recharge in 2.5 hours.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Lenovo 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Lenovo.
Buy Lenovo Legion M600
All prices 103 →Ігрова миша Lenovo Legion M600 Wireless Gaming Mouse Stingray (White) Legi | 3 999 ₴ |
Мишка Lenovo M600 RGB Wireless (GY50X79385) GY50X79385 | 3 999 ₴ |
Миша Lenovo Legion M600 RGB Wireless Black (GY50X79385) | 2 389 ₴ |
Миша Lenovo Legion M600 RGB Wireless Gaming Mouse Stingray (3713573) | 3 999 ₴ |
Миша Lenovo Legion M600 Wireless Gaming Mouse Stingray (GY51C96033) | 3 349 ₴ |
The mouse is cool, but unfortunately I did not have time to use it. After updating through the official lenovo accessory central (LAC) utility, the mouse stops working, there is a thread on the lenovo support website with a discussion from 2020 that does not solve the problem in any way could not appreciate could not appreciate |