Marsriva MR-UF800 800 VA
Photos 5 |
Marsriva MR-UF800 800 VA 800 VA1200 VA |
|
A relatively compact and inexpensive interactive uninterruptible power supply (UPS) with an approximate sine wave output, built-in batteries and stabilizer function. Positioned as a product in the basic price category of 2023, designed to create a temporary emergency power supply system for low-power household and professional equipment. The Marsriva MR-UF800 uninterruptible power supply is equipped with two standard EU Type F connectors (Euro socket), a full range of short circuit/overload protection, an audible alarm and an interference filter.
The rated power of this model is 480 W, maximum 800 W. At a load of 50% of the rated power (240 W), it provides up to 5 minutes of stable operation and this time will be quite enough to complete the work correctly. Ideal for working with switching computer power supplies, incl. with active/passive power factor correction. Will cope with the task of temporary emergency power supply of telecommunications equipment, small servers and workstations, a wide range of automation equipment, video surveillance systems, emergency LED lighting, etc. The UPS is equipped with one built-in lead-acid gel (AGM) battery with a voltage of 12 V and a capacity of 7 Ah. In addition to quickly switching to battery power (no more than 6 ms), this UPS can perform the functions of a voltage stabilizer (AVR, from 140 to 300 V).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Marsriva 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Marsriva.
Buy Marsriva MR-UF800 800 VA
All prices 19 →Marsriva MR-UF800800VA Smart Line-Interactive | 1 670 ₴ |
Marsriva MR-UF800800VA Smart Line-Interactive | 1 654 ₴ |
Пристрій безперебійного живлення Marsriva MR-UF800 480W (MR-UF800) | 1 833 ₴ |
Источник бесперебойного питания для компьютера MR-UF800800VA Smart Line-In | 1 561 ₴ |
ДБЖ Marsriva MR-UF800 | 1 899 ₴ |
Get a quiet robot and good capacity for its price. A 40-watt moniker trims approximately 65 watts (although less than 15-20 seconds through regular use of the power supply) It’s impossible to turn off the sound signal again. Vitalii Sych: use Marsriva MR-UF800 few months |
Stable power supply
The Marsriva MR-UF800 is an interactive uninterruptible power supply with a peak power of 800 volt-amps and a rated power of 480 watts. It also acts as an AVR voltage stabilizer: it is capable of equalizing 145 - 290 V into a stable 220 V, similar to a sine wave (approximation). The UPS can charge its battery from the mains, even when completely turned off.
Long service
Inside is a high-quality 12 amp-hour lead-acid battery that does not lose its capacity even after numerous recharge cycles. Charges from zero to one hundred percent in about 6 hours. The transition from wall power to battery occurs in just 6 milliseconds. Equipped with two standard Schuko sockets for a European plug.
Status indication
If you connect too powerful devices to the UPS, it will automatically turn off and indicate the Overload light. A fuse reliably protects against short circuits. The sound signal during battery operation can be turned off by briefly pressing the power button. Four LEDs indicate the remaining charge level.
Marsriva MR-UF800 configurations
Price for Marsriva MR-UF800 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marsriva MR-UF800 800 VA | from 1 561 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
Marsriva MR-UF1200 1200 VA | from 2 791 ₴ | 18 offers |
When connected to the limit, it is silent, but if it is running on a dry battery, it will clearly produce a specific electrical noise. When the voltage drops below 210, the power supply switches on.
The only downside is that it’s impossible to turn on the sound signal all the time. If the light turns on your skin, get ready to run and press the button so that it doesn’t beep) Well, as if to play shamanism through the mayors so that the stench will sound a sound signal