Marsriva MR-UF600P-H 600 VA
Photos 8 |
Marsriva MR-UF600P-H 600 VA |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Marsriva 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Marsriva.
Buy Marsriva MR-UF600P-H 600 VA
Marsriva MR-UF600P-H600V Line-interactive UPS (MR-UF600P-H) mr-uf600p-h | 2 929 ₴ |
Marsriva MR-UF600P-H | 3 175 ₴ |
ДБЖ MARSRIVA MR-UF600P-H (MR-UF600P-H600V) | 3 185 ₴ |
The Marsriva MR-UF600P-H UPS performs several important tasks related to providing reliable power and protecting sensitive electronics. Here are the main characteristics and functions of this model:
Tower form factor
The UPS has a Tower form factor, which allows it to be installed on any flat horizontal surface. For it to work, you must also connect an external 12 V battery. The capacity of this battery is selected depending on the specific needs of the user. The process of selecting a battery is described in detail in the material “How to choose a battery for a UPS.”
Interactive UPS
This UPS operates in the range of mains voltage 175 - 275 V and current frequency 45 - 65 Hz. If the mains voltage falls outside this range, the UPS transfers the connected load to battery power. It also effectively smoothes out line voltage fluctuations and switches to battery operation in approximately 6 milliseconds during a power outage. This ensures stable power supply to sensitive electronics. The UPS output signal has a sinusoidal shape, which is important for the reliable operation of electronic devices.
Permissible load
The Marsriva MR-UF600P-H UPS is designed to connect equipment with a total power of up to 360 W in nominal operating mode. In short-term mode, it can withstand loads of up to 600 W. The UPS has one Schuko socket for connecting devices, and a built-in information screen is provided to visualize the operating parameters of the device.
This UPS provides a reliable solution for providing power backup and protecting your sensitive electronics from network outages.
Marsriva MR-UF600P-H configurations
Price for Marsriva MR-UF600P-H |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marsriva MR-UF600P-H 600 VA | from 2 929 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Marsriva MR-UF600P 600 VA 7 Ah | from 2 219 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
Marsriva MR-UF1000P 1000 VA 7 Ah USB | from 4 589 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Marsriva MR-UF1000P-H 1000 VA USB | from 3 032 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
Marsriva MR-UF1500P-H 1500 VA USB | from 4 799 ₴ | 17 offers |