Microlab B-70
Videos 3Photos 3 |
Microlab B-70 |
|
Balanced two-channel 2.0 speakers with enough headroom to fill a large room. Cases of multimedia speakers Microlab B-70 are made of MDF board. They contain a pair of speakers: a tweeter in the upper segment and a "woofer" under the cover of acoustic fabric from below. The outputs of the phase inverters are displayed on the rear panel of the speakers. To avoid vibrations, the "speakers" are placed on supporting rubberized legs.
The sum of the rated powers of all components of the audio kit is 20 watts. The system controls are placed on the side panel of the active column. They allow you to “twist” the treble and bass, as well as set the required sound volume level. The only way to connect acoustics to a sound source is through a standard 3.5 mm audio jack. The dimensions of each column of the system are 135x185x229 mm, their total weight reaches 3.6 kg.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Microlab 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Microlab.
Buy Microlab B-70
All prices 32 →Акустична система Microlab B-70 | 2 149 ₴ |
MICROLAB B-70 Black | 3 082 ₴ |
Мультимедійна акустика Microlab B-70 | 2 463 ₴ |
Акустическая система Microlab B-70 | 2 332 ₴ |
MICROLAB B-70 2.0 Black | 2 220 ₴ |
1 3 7 9 |
Just speakers Bad sound, great look, price great, they could have been 2 times smaller (the stench is even milder) Евгений Охметзянв: use Microlab B-70 less than month |
This model has a very decent sound quality and is perfect for an office with several employees as a background one, if you install it somewhere on a windowsill or hang it from the ceiling, since background noise is clearly audible nearby (most likely the power supply unit gives interference to the input path, IMHO ) The sound quality certainly does not even reach SVEN BF-111
But it doesn’t hit the face in front of Chinese plastic either. The sound is pleasant, soft and clear. If not for the background rumble, it would be a wonderful acoustics in its segment. Buzzing / phoning in idle time !!!
If the room is quiet and there are few extraneous sounds, then a uniform background is clearly audible at a fairly tangible level... Alexey Aleksandrovich: use Microlab B-70 less than month |