MikroTik hAP Lite Tower (RB941-2nD-TC)
Videos 11Photos 5 |
A household wireless router based on the unique RouterOS operating system, which is developed by the Latvian company MikroTik. The main difference of this model is the ability to deeply configure all the parameters of routing, scheduling and traffic filtering, which is implemented thanks to RouterOS. Thus, this device is recommended for skilled and thoughtful construction of wireless and wired home or office networks.
The advanced features provided by RouterOS are unlikely to be in demand by casual users, and proper configuration of this router requires a certain level of skill. The MikroTik RB941-2nD-TC router supports the 802.11b/g/n standard and, thanks to the presence of two high-quality built-in antennas, is able to provide consistently high performance up to 300 Mbps and an impressive range.
In addition, it is equipped with three LAN ports of the Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE-TX standard (speed up to 100 Mbps), quite suitable for building a small cable subnet. WAN connections are supported in bridge mode, DHCP or with static IP, PPPoE, L2TP, PPTP, WISP connections work correctly. When properly configured, this model is able to handle a decent network load without problems, including IP TV streaming.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog MikroTik 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models MikroTik.
Buy MikroTik hAP Lite Tower
All prices 87 →Mikrotik hAP lite TC RB941-2ND-TC | 882 ₴ |
MikroTik RB941-2ND-TC | 1 288 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор MikroTik hAP lite TC (RB941-2nD-TC) | 1 288 ₴ |
Mikrotik RB941-2ND-TC (hAP lite TC) Маршрутизатор | 918 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) Mikrotik hAP lite (RB941-2nD-TC) | 1 160 ₴ |
0 1 11 30 |
Putting that forgotten. Fortunately, the swede was brought to the mind by lashing and now it’s not necessary to dance strongly with a tambourine. Brightness, superiority, price, a good wi-fi signal like for a small apartment, absolute flexibility (who knows that intelligence), like I never dreamed of reshti home routers and rosebrands. Nema 5GHz Wi-fi (but we save money, what did you want?),
Peresichny koristuvach, like a distance from YouTube and like a genshin, do not go in, you can use the interface and the big changes (for you, there are other overpriced routers with a list of "effective" antennas), and you can speed up with Google liila: use MikroTik hAP Lite Tower few months |