Mitsubishi Heavy Premium SRK20ZS-S/SRC20ZS-S 20 m²
Videos 1Photos 4 |
Low-noise premium-class inverter air conditioner in the form of a split system from the Japanese company Mitsubishi Heavy Industries. The youngest model of the Premium Inverter family, whose products are designed to serve rooms ranging from 20 to 50 m². It features an elegant exterior design with a stylish plastic housing, impressive functionality and high energy efficiency. The Mitsubishi Heavy Premium SRK20ZS-S/SRC20ZS-S air conditioner is designed for wall mounting in residential or office premises of a relatively small area (up to 20 m²).
In addition to the original design, the main features of this model are the proprietary inverter technology, the lowest possible noise level of both units and an effective multi-stage air purification system, which includes a unique photocatalytic and anti-allergic filters. The claimed noise floor in Silent mode is only 19 dB, making this model a great choice for serving living rooms or bedrooms. There is an advanced weekly timer that allows you to set up to 4 individual programs for each day of the week (28 in total).
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Mitsubishi Heavy 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Mitsubishi Heavy.
I bought this air conditioner last year, at the beginning of summer. It was a completely new model at the time, as far as I remember. All summer he worked virtually non-stop. Really very quiet. I sleep quite calmly at night when it works at minimum speed. I like that after turning it on it quickly “comes to life” and starts working. It's February now, it's -5 outside the window and it heats the room. It is not clear why the Japanese put such a morally obsolete remote control in the kit, it would be better to simply control it from the application in the iPhone. I also really like the design, it is discreet and therefore inconspicuous, well done! I am certainly pleased with my choice, I consider this one of the best models on the market. excellent assembly, quiet operation, very economical the remote control in this form is already simply obsolete Алексей Троицкий: use Mitsubishi Heavy Premium SRK25ZS-S/SRC25ZS-S few months |
- Ability to control via smartphone (additional unit is purchased separately)
Mitsubishi Heavy Premium SRK20ZS-S/SRC20ZS-S configurations
Price for Mitsubishi Heavy Premium SRK20ZS-S/SRC20ZS-S |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mitsubishi Heavy Premium SRK20ZS-S/SRC20ZS-S 20 m² | from 27 500 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Mitsubishi Heavy Premium SRK25ZS-S/SRC25ZS-S 25 m² | from 30 000 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Mitsubishi Heavy Premium SRK35ZS-S/SRC35ZS-S 35 m² | from 54 113 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Mitsubishi Heavy Premium SRK50ZS-S/SRC50ZS-S 50 m² | from 35 910 ₴ | 1 offer |