Mitsubishi Heavy SRK35ZMP-S/SRC35ZMP-S 32 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:32 m²
Consumption:995/995 W
Functions:night mode
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications SRK35ZMP-S/SRC35ZMP-S
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Mitsubishi Heavy 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Mitsubishi Heavy.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Mitsubishi Heavy is to the world of air conditioners what Mercedes or BMW is to the world of cars. Powerful, comfortable, quiet, durable and ... expensive. But, reluctantly, I still forked out for a "Japanese" Thai assembly. Cools as well as warms, great. No complaints, everything is perfect. As for noise, it is noisy in Hi Power mode, quiet in Standard mode, and virtually silent in Night mode. Economical. All inverters, by default, are 15-20% more economical than their simpler "brothers". And this is not just an inverter, but a modern Mitsubishi Heavy inverter. Energy efficiency class A is not assigned to technology just like that. Convenient settings for vertical louvers that regulate the direction of the air flow. You can set them to automatically swing up and down or fix them in a certain position. It is noteworthy that the air conditioner at the same time remembers the position of the blinds at the moment of turning off and restores the position after turning it on again. The lid is conveniently made, which must be opened regularly to clean the filters. The windows overlook a busy street, so the problem of dust is always relevant and the filters get clogged pretty quickly. The remote control is ordinary, but there is one remarkable pleasant feature - these are the buttons glowing in the dark. Excellent ideas and good implementation, allows you to navigate the buttons without any problems at night. A couple of times the switch on the case of the indoor unit came in handy. Once the remote itself stuck somewhere and once it was pulled away and hidden by a dog. The price is outrageously high. But I really wanted an inverter and it was Mitsubishi Heavy. I don’t know if its horse’s cost will pay off with the saved electricity, but my wife will remember this purchase for a long time to come. |
Add Review
Mitsubishi Heavy SRK35ZMP-S/SRC35ZMP-S configurations
Price for Mitsubishi Heavy SRK35ZMP-S/SRC35ZMP-S |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mitsubishi Heavy SRK25ZMP-S/SRC25ZMP-S 25 m² | from 19 136 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Mitsubishi Heavy SRK35ZMP-S/SRC35ZMP-S 32 m² | from 22 314 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Mitsubishi Heavy SRK45ZMP-S/SRC45ZMP-S 45 m² | from 30 943 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →