Motorola TLKR T92
Videos 23Photos 14 |
Motorola TLKR T92 24 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Motorola 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Motorola.
Buy Motorola TLKR T92
All prices 27 →Рация Motorola Talkabout T92 H2O (0,5W, PMR446, 446 MHz, до 10 км, 16 кана | 6 108 ₴ |
Портативная рация Motorola Talkabout T92 H2O Twin Pack (A9P00811YWCMAG) | 6 089 ₴ |
Портативная рация Motorola talkabout t92 h2o Twin Pack (a9p00811ywcmag) | 5 913 ₴ |
Motorola T92 H2O PMR — Рація цифро-аналогова 446 МГц 0.5 Вт 2 штуки | 8 379 ₴ |
Рація Motorola TALKABOUT T92 H2O | 6 108 ₴ |
Unsinkable
One of the main advantages of this radio is its resistance to any environmental conditions. Tightness at the level of IP67, shockproof plastic case and rubberized buttons allow you not to worry that the device will stop working after bumps, falls, heavy rain or even swimming in the river, although diving deeper than 1 metre may not withstand. Moreover, the model has positive buoyancy due to the shifted centre of gravity, i.e. once in the water, it always pops up, and at the same time it also automatically activates the flashlight to make it easier for the user to find the gadget.
Autonomous
The radio operates on license-free PMR446 frequencies and can be paired with any other TLKR radios that operate on these frequencies. Device power of 0.5 W in the presence of 8 communication channels provides a range of up to 10 km. Supplied with 2 Ni-MH rechargeable 800mAh batteries. This is enough for continuous operation up to 16 hours. You can also use 3 AA batteries or larger batteries (up to 1300 mAh). It is important to note that the device is equipped with a microUSB connector. And it comes standard with a dual USB car charger and 2 microUSB cables. This allows you to easily charge the radio both on the road from the car's cigarette lighter, and from any other USB chargers of suitable power.
Safety concerns
A distinctive feature of the model is the presence of some security features. The emergency button will help in a difficult situation to call for help. Holding it for 3 seconds turns on the alarm mode. A special emergency alert will sound, the iVOX speakerphone will turn on, and within 22 seconds all members of the group can hear what is happening around you. An interesting point is the clip - it is removable and made in the form of a whistle, which can be used to sound a signal.
Motorola TLKR T92 is primarily suitable for lovers of water tourism and fishing, although, of course, it will come in handy in ordinary trips.
- The flashlight is activated when dropped into water
- Turn on the red flashlight for better visibility in the dark
Motorola TLKR T92 configurations
Price for Motorola TLKR T92 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Motorola TLKR T92 | from 4 599 ₴ | 28 offers | ||
Motorola TLKR T92 Quad | from 9 432 ₴ | 14 offers |