MSI GT 710 2GD3H LP
Videos 2Photos 4 |
MSI GT 710 2GD3H LP |
|
Small, low-profile graphics card with quiet passive cooling and entry-level 3D performance. The manufacturer positions it as the most affordable solution with a PCI-E 2.0 connection interface and the ability to create multi-monitor configurations. Designed for installation in computers whose processor does not have an integrated video core. It features an ultra-compact size and low heat dissipation, allowing you to install this model in any microATX and mini-ITX cases.
The MSI GT 710 2GD3H LP is equipped with an Nvidia Kepler GK208 GPU (28 nm, 192 CUDA cores, 16 texture units and 8 ROPs) and is equipped with 2 GB of GDDR3 graphics memory connected to the processor by a 64-bit data bus. This allows it to demonstrate a basic level of gaming performance sufficient for relatively comfortable gameplay in game projects from 2015-2018 at a resolution of less than 1920x1080 with minimal graphics quality settings. It is capable of hardware accelerated decoding of high-resolution and ultra-high resolution video content, which can be required in HTPC systems. Can be connected to monitors with analogue (VGA) and digital (DVI-D, HDMI v1.4) interfaces. In the case of using an HDMI connection, 4K UHD image output (3840x2160 at a vertical frequency of 30 Hz) is supported.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog MSI 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models MSI.
Buy MSI GT 710 2GD3H LP
All prices 35 →Відеокарта MSI GeForce GT 710 2GD3H LP | 2 055 ₴ |
MSI GeForce GT 710 2048MB (GT 710 2GD3H LP) GT 710 2GD3H LP | 2 069 ₴ |
Відеокарта Msi GeForce GT710 2048Mb (GT 710 2GD3H LP) | 2 122 ₴ |
Видеокарта Msi GeForce GT710 2048Mb (GT 710 2GD3H LP) | 2 102 ₴ |
Відеокарта MSI GT 710 2GD3H LP | 2 121 ₴ |
1 1 2 4 |
Bought for an office PC. Supports three monitors. At a room temperature of 22°C, work in office mode for six hours, heating to a maximum of 43°C. Video playback three hours, heating 60°C. Three hours in the game "tanks", heating up to 88°C. Supports AVC codec hardware decoding and does not support VP9 and AV1. Video 4K and 2K does not pull, only 1080p. "Tanks" at medium 16-17FPS, at low 52-75FPS. In general, what you need for the office. Passive cooling, compact size no Денис: use MSI GT 710 2GD3H LP few months |
Works well, pulls the game World ot Warships There are a few hiccups in the game, but it's tolerable. Евгений: use MSI GT 710 2GD3H LP week i recommend it should buy |
Usual office gag 2018 Price, passive cooling I wanted to write that I didn’t play BF1, but it started at 20fps, so there are no cons. Евдоким Баранов: use MSI GT 710 2GD3H LP less than month |