MSI GeForce RTX 3060 VENTUS 2X 12G OC
Videos 16Photos 5 |
MSI GeForce RTX 3060 VENTUS 2X 12G OC |
|
Balanced 2021 mid-range gaming graphics card powered by the Nvidia GA106 GPU, built on the cutting-edge Ampere microarchitecture. It is distinguished by the presence of a significant factory overclocking of the GPU, a relatively affordable cost and the use of an effective proprietary two-slot cooling system, which is equipped with a pair of Torx Fan 3.0 fans with two types of blades.
The alternation of dispersion and traditional blades accelerates and directs the airflow to the aluminium radiator. Also worth noting is the Zero Frozr technology, which completely stops the fans when idle. The MSI GeForce RTX 3060 VENTUS 2X 12G OC graphics card is designed for use in mid-range gaming systems equipped with FullHD or WQHD resolution monitors. The GA106 GPU with 2nd generation RT cores is able to create ultra-realistic Real-Time Ray Tracing images with a new level of lighting and reflection fidelity. Advanced 3rd generation tensor cores support revolutionary anti-aliasing technology based on deep learning algorithms (DLSS). In conjunction with a performant CPU, this graphics card will provide a comfortable frame rate in any popular game projects of 2015-2021 at high or maximum graphics settings.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog MSI 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models MSI.
Buy MSI GeForce RTX 3060 VENTUS 2X 12G OC
All prices 41 →MSI GeForce RTX 3060 VENTUS 2X OC 12288MB (RTX 3060 VENTUS 2X 12G OC) RTX | 13 499 ₴ |
Відеокарта GF RTX 3060 12GB GDDR6 Ventus 2X OC MSI (GeForce RTX 3060 VENTU | 13 499 ₴ |
Відеокарта Msi GeForce Rtx 3060 Ventus 2X 12G OC | 12 864 ₴ |
Відеокарта Msi GeForce Rtx 3060 Ventus 2X 12G Oc | 12 969 ₴ |
Видеокарта Msi GeForce Rtx 3060 Ventus 2X 12G Oc | 12 845 ₴ |
1 0 1 3 |
cool video card cold, productive in games (in the same cyberpunk 70+ fps on high) i don’t think it’s a video card, but when I go to the site bing.com (bing) the screen turns black for a millisecond kryvchukan: use MSI GeForce RTX 3060 VENTUS 2X 12G OC less than month |
My first normal video card, upgrading from 512 MB frame to 12228 MB, was paired with 5 3600 Ryzen, conquering various games, bought during the mining recession for 17k UAH, June 6, 2022, I didn’t gain any money nusiv, besides the nvidia driver support policy itself on Linux, but it’s no longer for basic people. Reveals completely in pairs with 5700x which were recently purchased, 100% in all games. Undervolt, my chip on the site has dropped 15 degrees, while keeping the fans two or one third less rpm, 825 millivolts at 1845 Hz in all games works perfectly. Everything is perfect Тимур Солонський: use MSI GeForce RTX 3060 VENTUS 2X 12G OC more than year |
MSI GeForce RTX 3060 VENTUS 2X 12G OC configurations
Price for MSI GeForce RTX 3060 VENTUS 2X 12G OC |
---|---|---|---|---|
MSI GeForce RTX 3060 VENTUS 2X 12G | from 13 399 ₴ |
MSI GeForce RTX 3060 VENTUS 2X 12G OC | from 12 299 ₴ | 41 offer |