MSI Radeon RX 6600 MECH 2X 8G
Videos 10Photos 5 |
MSI Radeon RX 6600 MECH 2X 8G |
|
A classic mid-range gaming graphics card from the second half of 2021. The model is introduced to the market as part of MSI's MECH family, which has been designed primarily with maximum performance at minimum cost in mind. MSI Radeon RX 6600 MECH 2X 8G graphics card is based on RDNA 2 architecture based on 7nm process technology, combines good performance with excellent power efficiency.
This, combined with AMD's innovative high-bandwidth Infinity Cache, high-speed GDDR6 video memory, and full DirectX 12 Ultimate and OpenGL 4.6 compatibility, provides excellent performance in today's games. The device is able to provide a comfortable frame rate in game titles of the 2015-2021 model at high graphics settings at FullHD resolution. The cooling system is equipped with two MSI TORX Fan 3.0 fans, which, according to the manufacturer, provide 50% higher air pressure than traditional ones due to their unique design.
Zero Frozr technology ensures that the fans stop completely and the card runs silently at relatively low temperatures. The reverse side of the card is covered with a strong rigidity plate. There is a full set of high-speed interface ports (HDMI v.2.1 + three DisplayPort v.1.4a) for connecting any modern monitors, including 8K models, as well as virtual reality visualization tools (helmets and headsets).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog MSI 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models MSI.
Buy MSI Radeon RX 6600 MECH 2X 8G
All prices 6 →MSI Radeon RX 6600 MECH 2X 8G | 22 999 ₴ |
Видеокарта MSI Radeon RX 6600 MECH 2X 8G | 24 195 ₴ |
Відеокарта MSI Radeon RX 6600 MECH 2X 8G | 24 895 ₴ |
Відеокарта MSI Radeon RX 6600 MECH 2X 8G | 23 847 ₴ |
Відеокарта MSI Radeon RX 6600 MECH 2X 8G | 25 517 ₴ |
Відеокарта MSI Radeon RX 6600 MECH 2X 8G | 15 403 ₴ |
good card for the money energy consumption, cold There are only 8 lines, and if the card is inserted into the mother with PCI 2, then the increase will be 0+ - since the loading does not happen instantly and micro freezes are obtained |
Wonderful budget card for gaming on ultra fhd, it looks like a comfortable pose of 100 for all modern games
Ale soft amd hasn't been optimised, so be prepared that some games can cause drawdowns. Tse is not critical even though it rarely sounds, but such moments Productivity,
Even low temperatures + nadіysnіst, Low damping not more than 100 W is not rozіgnana, Design, compactness The noise of the fan is still improved - not critical, even if the temperature does not exceed 60,
AMD software Maksym Vasylyshyn: use MSI Radeon RX 6600 MECH 2X 8G few months |