NETGEAR Orbi 4G LTE (LBR20-100EUS)
Videos 10Photos 8 |
High-performance dual-band and tri-band Wi-Fi 5 wireless router with an integrated 3G/4G(LTE) Cat.18 modem (requires a microSIM card) and two LAN ports, one of which can work as a WAN. It is positioned as a product of the upper price category, designed to connect a small country house, remote office or other object to the global network. For stable operation in conditions of uncertain base station signal reception, there are two SMA connectors for connecting external 3G / 4G (LTE) antennas (purchased separately).
In addition to the incoming connection via a modem, an incoming connection is also possible through the Ethernet WAN port. The NETGEAR Orbi 4G LTE Router is capable of native HSPA+/UMTS/WCDMA and 4G/LTE-TDD/LTE-FDD mobile networks, including the Cat. 18 (claimed theoretical connection speeds up to 1200 Mbps). The actual data transfer rate depends on the equipment of the base station operator and in any case will not exceed 250-300 Mbps. Typical performance values in most cases are 50/10 Mbps (download/upload). Compatible with NETGEAR Orbi AC Satellite Wi-Fi systems that can be used to create a large seamless MESH network (the third channel is used for communication between modules).
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog NETGEAR 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models NETGEAR.
Buy NETGEAR Orbi 4G LTE
All prices 9 →Беспроводной маршрутизатор (роутер) Netgear Orbi LBR20 4G LTE (LBR20100EUS | 4 408 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор NETGEAR LBR20 AC2200, 4G LTE, MESH, 1xGE LAN, 1xGE WAN/LAN L | 20 222 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор (точка доступу) Netgear Orbi 4G LTE (LBR20100EUS) | 16 769 ₴ |
Netgear Orbi 4G LTE (LBR20100EUS) | 16 360 ₴ |
Netgear Orbi 4G LTE (LBR20100EUS) | 16 769 ₴ |