Nokia 106 2018 0.04 GB
Videos 6Photos 8 |
A reimagined version of the classic push-button dialer Nokia 106 comes from 2013. The model got a modernized "suit" with an island keyboard and a 1.8-inch colour screen. The pixel density of the display is very limited (111ppi), however, it simply does not need a higher resolution than the existing 160x120 pixels. Neither the camera nor the memory expansion slot is available in the assets of the Nokia 106 2018.
But the device's contact book has been expanded to 2000 cells, and at leisure, the user is invited to play the legendary "Snake". The model works with two SIM cards, allowing you to distinguish between communication on business and personal issues, as well as taking advantage of the most favorable rates for calls to numbers of different mobile operators. In offline mode, the mobile phone works in standby mode for 3 weeks. Instead of the “thin” charging that has sunk into oblivion, the “refueling” of the 800 mAh battery is done via the microUSB connector. In additional assets of the model there is a flashlight familiar to push-button dialers.
Buy Nokia 106 2018 0.04 GB
All prices 40 →Мобільний телефон Nokia 106 DS 2023 Charcoal | 969 ₴ |
Nokia 106 DS 2023 Green (1GF019BPJ1C01) 1gf019bpj1c01 | 849 ₴ |
Nokia 106 Dual Sim 2023 (Charcoal) | 969 ₴ |
Мобільний телефон Nokia 106 DS 2023 Green (1GF019BPJ1C01) | 1 097 ₴ |
Nokia 106 DS 2023 Emerald Green (1GF019BPJ1C01) STH0020581 | 969 ₴ |
The phone is super basic, nothing more than stupid games that can't be deleted. The Internet, bluetooth and other interfaces, of course, are not there either. The phone is pleasant to touch, light. It is comfortable to hold in your hand, easily fits in any pocket. Communication is good, high-quality sound - the interlocutor and on the other side can be heard perfectly, without wheezing and interference. The screen is informative, bright, not illuminated by the external background. You can adjust the brightness of the display. There is a built-in radio that works with the headset, but on an external speaker. In addition, there is a weak flashlight, a calendar with notes and reminders, a calculator and some kind of "black list". The call signal is not loud, and the vibration is rather weak. If you talk about 30 minutes a day, then without charging the phone will last about a week. Contacts can only be transferred via SIM, one number per name. The phone is lightweight, comfortable to hold in your hand, fits easily in any pocket. Communication is good, sound quality. The screen is informative, bright, not illuminated by the external background. You can adjust the brightness of the display. There is a built-in radio, a flashlight, a calendar with notes and reminders, a calculator and some kind of "black list". Holds a charge well. Games cannot be deleted. The call signal is not loud, the vibration is rather weak. Contacts can only be transferred via SIM, one number per name. There is no Internet, bluetooth and other interfaces. Юлия: use Nokia 106 2018 few months |