Nokia 230 2 SIM (16PCML01A02)
Videos 49Photos 12 |
The representative of traditional phones (non-smartphones), released at the end of 2015, is a version of the 230 model, which differs, in accordance with the name, with two slots for SIM cards. Like the “original”, it is a fairly advanced device for its class: for example, the front camera of the Nokia 230 Dual Sim phone has its own flash, the back cover is made of aluminium, and Twitter, Facebook and Skype GroupMe clients are included in the preinstalled software. However the device is poorly suited for intensive network communication, because. does not have Wi-Fi and only supports GSM networks. But in the normal voice communication mode, it is able to work without recharging for almost a day.
Buy Nokia 230 2 SIM
All prices 24 →Мобiльний телефон Nokia 230 Dual Sim Dark Grey (A00026971) A00026971 | 2 699 ₴ |
Nokia 230 Dual Dark Silver A00026971 | 2 399 ₴ |
Nokia 230 Dual Silver White (A00026972) RM-1172 Silver White | 2 699 ₴ |
Мобільний телефон Nokia 230 Dual Sim Dark Silver (A00026971) 230 Dual Sim | 2 468 ₴ |
Мобильный телефон Nokia 230 Dual Dark Silver (A00026971) A00026971 | 2 699 ₴ |
15 7 13 8 |
Good model for "call". Audibility is excellent, both in the phone and on the other side of the wire. The external speaker is quite loud, you can hear it even in the next room. The display is easy to read on the street, you can see everything. With an average activity, the battery lasts 2-3 days. Basically a workhorse... Normal display, good audibility, aluminium cover. Not very build quality, outstanding camera, lack of headphones Валерій O.: use Nokia 230 Dual Sim month or more i recommend it should buy |
Immediately stick the film and the TPU overlay, since this is not at all the Nokia that is not afraid of anything.
Of all the slag, the most normal phone. But from a famous brand and for a considerable cost in this segment, I would like better build quality and wear resistance of materials Simple phone for calls with good battery, stylish design. Poor build quality creaks all over, the screen was very scratched in three days. Tight bluetooth. use Nokia 230 Dual Sim week |
Against the backdrop of the general smartanization of society, releasing a phone with such weak data is murder. I understand that this is a push-button, well, not to such a degree miserable. Themes do not get up, the track, via bluetooth from a smartphone, did not transmit, the camera and the screen [censored]. Do not take it !!! Nice battery. Complete nonsense. Screen, camera, software. use Nokia 230 Dual Sim week i recommend it don't buy |
The good old Nokia continues to produce feature phones, but already under the wing of Microsoft. One of the novelties of 2015 was called Nokia 230 Dual SIM.
Display
The phone is equipped with a large colour screen with a diagonal of 2.8 "and a resolution of 320x240 pixels. Numbers and letters are easily recognized on it, and for people with poor eyesight, an enlarged font is provided, to select which you only need to change the menu mode to list. A slight disadvantage of the display is the fading of colours when look at it from angles.
Programs
The built-in memory barely reaches 1 MB, so to be able to change the ringtone to something different from the standard, you need to stock up on a microSD memory card up to 32 GB. The same applies to the camera — without a flash drive, the main and front photomodules with a resolution of 2 MP and LED flashes will not work. You should not count on third-party programs — the S30 + platform does not support JAVA applications, unlike its earlier versions. Therefore, in terms of social networks, you will have to be content with the pre-installed Facebook and Twitter applications, and in terms of games, choose from what is.
Sound
The call speaker is located on the back face behind a stylish metal cover. It is almost impossible not to hear him, since few people can compete with him in terms of volume level. The earpiece speaker is also quite good.
Faithful comrade
The 1200 mAh battery deserves special praise, providing work in standby mode for 22 days, and in talk mode — up to a day in a row. With such a track record, the phone will become a true companion for the older generation, as well as tourists who are away from civilization for a long time.
Nokia 230 configurations
Price for Nokia 230 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nokia 230 1 SIM | from 2 699 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Nokia 230 2 SIM | from 2 399 ₴ | 24 offers |