Nokia G42 128 GB / 6 GB
Videos 8Photos 11 |
A mid-low-cost smartphone with support for 5G mobile networks and good maintainability. The model is a joint product of Nokia and iFixit - on the latter site you can buy repair kits for the screen, charging connector or spare batteries. Moreover, the user has the right to replace these parts independently, guided by detailed instructions. The Nokia G42 128GB/6GB is powered by an eight-core Snapdragon 480+ chipset.
The smartphone has 6/128 GB of memory, and to expand the standard storage capacity there is a separate slot for a microSD card (up to 512 GB). The device screen measures 6.56 inches diagonally, broadcasts images in HD+ format (1600x720 pixels), and its refresh rate has been increased to 90 Hz. The operating system on board the gadget out of the box is Android 13. The smartphone has a triple main camera of 50 + 2 + 2 MP, an 8 MP front camera with a lens in the teardrop cutout of the display, and a side fingerprint scanner. The model's 5000 mAh battery supports 20 W accelerated wired charging. The smartphone case has basic protection against dust and moisture according to the IP52 standard.
Buy Nokia G42 128 GB / 6 GB
All prices 82 →Nokia G42 5G 6/128Gb Grey | 6 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Nokia G42 6/128GB Dual Sim Purple Nokia G42 6/128GB DS Purple | 5 908 ₴ |
Смартфон Nokia G42 5G 6/128Gb Dual Purple (UA UCRF) | 6 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Nokia G42 6/128GB Dual Sim Purple Nokia G42 6/128GB DS Purple | 6 123 ₴ |
Смартфон Nokia G42 6/128GB Purple | 6 499 ₴ |
The screen is 90Hz and also IPS, which will be a plus for some;
Good autonomy, and the ability to replace the battery; Adequate productivity, let's say PUBG is good; Cameras for recording video with poor lighting will be weak, although in general they will not cope well Давай Зацінимо: use Nokia G42 128GB/6GB less than month |
More details in the video - https://youtu.
be/B01LOICFDvA