Panasonic CS/CU-W7NKD 22 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:22 m²
heating T:from -5 °C
Consumption:680/620 W
Functions:night mode
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications CS/CU-W7NKD
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Panasonic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Panasonic.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Additional features air conditioner Panasonic CS/CU-W7NKD:
autocomfort
Automatic scanning of the room air and selection of the appropriate operating programme. Data on the state of the air is taken from the sensors of the air conditioner.
Econavi
Econavi is a system that saves energy and consists of an infrared sensor that detects the movements of people in the room. If no one is found in the room, the split system switches to an economical mode of operation.
Quiet
Silent mode is needed to reduce the noise level as much as possible, for example, if children are sleeping in the room. Quiet mode allows you to reduce the noise level by another 3 dB from the minimum.
Powerful
Intensive mode of operation, which may be needed in order to heat or cool the air in the room in a few minutes.
- Intensive mode
autocomfort
Econavi
Quiet
Powerful
Panasonic CS/CU-W7NKD configurations
Price for Panasonic CS/CU-W7NKD |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panasonic CS/CU-W7NKD 22 m² | from 12 431 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Panasonic CS/CU-W9NKD 25 m² | from 11 671 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Panasonic CS/CU-W12NKD 34 m² | from 13 281 ₴ | 2 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →