Panasonic CS/CU-YW9MKD 25 m²
Affordable mid-range household air conditioner, representing the traditional (On / Off) split system for wall mounting. It belongs to the models of the popular Panasonic Standart family, which have excellent consumer characteristics and meet the latest environmental standards. The claimed performance is sufficient to serve residential, administrative and office premises up to 25 m².
The Panasonic CS/CU-YW9MKD air conditioner features a compact indoor unit and good A-class energy efficiency. It can control humidity with Sort Dry technology. The horizontal guide blinds are controlled automatically, the position of the vertical ones is adjusted manually. Self-cleaning function of the heat exchanger, prevents the appearance of mold and fungal microorganisms in the indoor unit. Comes with a convenient wireless remote control. The air conditioner is not adapted to east european winter climatic conditions and can work stably for heating only in spring and autumn (at an outdoor temperature of up to -5 °C).
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Panasonic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Panasonic.
5 5 22 48 |
Bought this model back in 2014 and got another one this year. He copes with his tasks perfectly well. No noise, which is very important at night. Good looking. Nothing rattles. I'm very happy with the konde. Quiet, efficient, reliable, stylish. Cools immediately from the moment you turn it on. Quality service. No remote backlight. use Panasonic CS/CU-YW9MKD month or more i recommend it should buy |
Absolutely satisfied with the purchase - the condo is excellent! reliable - after all, Panasonic, cools and heats perfectly, quite quiet, the functionality is simply complete - there is practically everything, the auto mode is just a bomb - turned it on and forgot. large indoor unit use Panasonic CS/CU-YW9MKD month or more i recommend it should buy |
The air conditioner for its price is just super, for such pennies it’s easy to know that it’s similar in terms of quality and functionality, ideally pidijshov and practical. virobnik, cool super - soft, quick, equally important - quiet. a bunch of additional functions - timer, auto-restart, smelly smells, front panel replacement, hand-held remote control. Yakіst sbіrki hotіv bi especially otznáchiti - here everything is according to the highest category. use Panasonic CS/CU-YW7MKD month or more i recommend it should buy |
- SUPER alleru-buster filter (option)
- Soft dry mode
- Removable washable panel
- Manual horizontal airflow control
Panasonic CS/CU-YW9MKD configurations
Price for Panasonic CS/CU-YW9MKD |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panasonic CS/CU-YW7MKD 20 m² | from 9 986 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Panasonic CS/CU-YW9MKD 25 m² | from 9 986 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Panasonic CS/CU-YW12MKD 35 m² | from 10 391 ₴ | 2 offers |