Panasonic RB-HX220
Videos 7Photos 11 |
Panasonic RB-HX220 2020detachable cable |
|
Lightweight and stylish over-ear wireless headphones with X-Bass technology, built-in microphone and cable connection. They have a comfortable folding headband, a modest weight (180 g) and good battery life (up to 23 hours at 80% volume), which makes them a convenient option for everyday use. When folded, it fits easily into a small bag or backpack. The elastic headband with delicate eco-leather trim and soft ear cushions guarantee a secure hold on the head.
Positioned as a product of the middle price category, aimed at a wide range of users who prefer reliable personal acoustics with a pronounced bass accent. Available in four discreet colour options. For wireless connection of Panasonic RB-HX220 headphones to a digital audio source, the Bluetooth interface is used, which provides a stable connection at a distance of up to 10 m. Thanks to the cable connection, they can work with analogue sources. Quality dynamic drivers with 40mm diaphragm and neodymium magnets produce a punchy bass sound, perfect for today's popular and electronic dance music. The built-in microphone allows you to use the headphones as a wireless hands-free headset for voice communication.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Panasonic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Panasonic.
Buy Panasonic RB-HX220
All prices 125 →Навушники Panasonic RB-HX220BEE-K | 1 199 ₴ |
Навушники Panasonic RB-HX220BEES Gray | 1 199 ₴ |
Бездротові навушники Panasonic RB-HX220BEE-S RB-HX220BEES | 1 199 ₴ |
PANASONIC RB-HX220BEE-S | 1 103 ₴ |
Бездротові навушники Panasonic RB-HX220BEE-S Gray | 1 199 ₴ |
2 2 0 0 |
I don’t know where I was surprised when I bought these headphones There were only three words, the sound of troubles, combined connections and battery autonomy. Everything is different. Having bought these amazing headphones two months before the war, they came with a rock-solid guarantee. After three months, the right speaker would turn on periodically and stop working. Since there was already a war in the service, I can’t bring them in, re-using the other headphones myself. Then, after a decade of damage, the plastic on one side of the ear broke, I removed it onto a steel bracket, and then from the other side, also repairing it, and if the damn stinks broke in the middle, I threw them out! And all this breakdown was due to fate |
Light, handy Too bad plastic. The shackle on the left side splintered. Too bad. Koristuvalis more carefully. Наталья Новаковец: use Panasonic RB-HX220 few months |
The plastic is too weak. After 3.5 months of careful curing, the arch of the right ear blew burst. Mechanical failures are not covered under warranty. Kindly trim the battery. Screamy squeaky plastic. Supply of spare parts for repair. Олександр: use Panasonic RB-HX220 few months |