Panasonic RB-M500B
Videos 9Photos 8 |
Panasonic RB-M500B |
|
Full-size wireless headphones that boast a good fit, attractive appearance and long battery life. Before us is a classic model with a full-length overhead design such as Over-Ear. Metal frame with adjustable headboard and swivel bowls. Eco-leather ear cushions provide a spectacular memory and provide a soft, comfortable fit. The microphone is initially built into the case, which allows you to use the headphones as a wireless headset - the user does not need to take out the phone to answer an incoming call.
At the same time, pairing with a smartphone or other signal source is carried out through a reliable and energy-efficient Bluetooth v 5.0 interface with a range of up to 10 m. 40 mm dynamic drivers capable of reproducing the classic frequency range from 20 Hz to 20 kHz. The control panel is mechanical, placed on one of the cups and recessed almost flush with the body. Built-in rechargeable batteries provide up to 30 hours of continuous listening to music in a completely offline mode. At the same time, it will take only 4 hours to fully recharge the device. However, the model can also be used in the classic wired mode, for which a corresponding cable with a mini-Jack interface (3.5 mm) is included in the package.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Panasonic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Panasonic.
Buy Panasonic RB-M500B
All prices 37 →Навушники Panasonic RB-M500BGE-C | 3 599 ₴ |
Навушники Panasonic RB-M500BGE-C White | 2 999 ₴ |
Бездротові навушники Panasonic RB-M500BGE-C | 2 999 ₴ |
Наушники Panasonic RB-M500BGE-C White | 3 011 ₴ |
Навушники Panasonic RB-M500BGE-K | 3 599 ₴ |
In general, the model with one ale is good. It’s very difficult to view them with eyepieces. Within a year or two, the pressure on the ear pads on the earpieces of the eyepieces makes it really painful behind the ears (the heads stick out in the area where the earpieces are). An important clarification: in my case, the plastic frame has thick temples, but I can’t say on metal eyepieces with thin temples. -The sound is good (it’s important to compare with some top models, I’m not an audiophile, don’t judge)
- Design 10/10, the gray color is just right - Bass reactor for 1-2 levels bomb, 3 levels for me already too much - It’s good to trim the charge - embouchures can be pressed onto the eyepieces (this is possible on all full-size headphones, like my first ones, there is no difference)
-it is easy to remove dirt on the body. You can’t see them, except you can see them under the cover, but that’s not a minus (I’ll add a photo of the rubbish) Stas s: use Panasonic RB-M500B less than month |
They sit comfortably, do not press, but there are so many basses in them that they drown out everything else, I will look further. fit is comfortable, cute a lot of bass |
In general, good headphones. Comfortable fit on the head.
But one moment just freezes: when playing via Bluetooth and at the same time bass boost is turned on, the sound wheezes a little in the background, which constantly infuriates, since it is clearly audible on a calm section of the track. It's a pity that the proprietary chip turned out to be buggy Good sound
Comfortable fit Constant wheezing in the background Alex Moskhovskiy: use Panasonic RB-M500B less than month |