Philips Daily Collection HD7432/20 black (HD7432/20)
Videos 2Photos 12 |
Philips Daily Collection HD7432/20 |
|
The Philips coffee maker has expanded the 2022 Daily Collection line and represents drip (filtration) solutions in the middle price segment. The model is intended for home use or use in a small office, as it is able to prepare up to 7 cups of filter coffee at a time (total volume up to 600 ml). At the same time, the Aroma twister system is implemented, which is responsible for mixing the drink in the coffee pot, so that the first and last servings must be the same in taste and aroma.
The Philips Daily Collection HD7432/20 drip coffee maker has a 750-watt heater that takes up to 10 minutes to brew 7 cups of coffee. By default, the coffee pot is heated, but after 30 minutes the appliance will automatically turn off for safety and energy saving purposes. Other features of the model include a drip-stop system, intuitive controls and the ability to clean removable parts in the dishwasher. The device is not very bulky (dimensions 21x27x17 cm) and quite light (about 1100 grams), so it does not take up much space in the kitchen during operation, it is easy to transport.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips Daily Collection HD7432/20 black
All prices 44 →Кавоварка Philips HD7432/20 | 1 799 ₴ |
Philips Philips HD7432/20 | 1 799 ₴ |
Philips HD7432/20 | 1 799 ₴ |
Кавомашина Philips HD7432/20 | 1 375 ₴ |
Капельная кофеварка Philips Daily Collection HD7432/20 | 1 723 ₴ |
it’s simple, inconspicuous and works really well, I’ve been using it for two years now, there’s a steamer that steams the kava hot, there’s a jug in which you can trim the kava, and there’s also a cup-sized cup of brewing. I’m very pleased with what I bought, I recommend it to everyone. I brew the kava well and keep it hot. It’s a simple yet productive job, plus the price is good. Nothing. Not showing any shortcomings Андрій Очеретяний: use Philips Daily Collection HD7432/20 more than year |
Ideal for small kitchens
The filter coffee maker from the Philips brand has compact dimensions (21x27x17 cm) and weighs a little more than 1 kg. It fits easily in a small kitchen and is convenient to carry.
The water tank in the Philips Daily Collection HD7432/20 model has a capacity of 600 ml, which, according to the manufacturer, allows you to prepare up to 7 servings of coffee at a time. However, given that filter coffee is often consumed in large cups, in practice this container will only be enough for a few people, so it is ideal for small families or small work groups.
Simplicity and great taste
The coffee maker includes the proprietary Aroma twister system. It ensures uniform mixing of the drink in the coffee pot, which guarantees consistent taste, aroma, richness and temperature of the coffee in every cup.
The device has a 750-watt heating element that takes only 10 minutes to produce maximum volume. There is no need to stay near the coffee maker as the warming plate is activated by default and then automatically turns off after 30 minutes. Other useful features include LED operation indication, anti-drip system, and the ability to wash the filter holder and coffee pot in the dishwasher.
The only drawback of this model is the lack of filters included (neither disposable paper nor reusable nylon). Otherwise, the Philips Daily Collection HD7432/20 is a reliable and unpretentious solution for filter coffee lovers with an official 2-year warranty.