Philips Daily Collection HD9352/80 gray
Videos 5Photos 5 |
Philips Daily Collection HD9352/80 2021Daily gray stainless steel |
|
An electric kettle for connoisseurs of high-quality kitchen appliances. The body of the model is entirely metal, while the lining is decorated with a reliable and durable paint that is resistant to heat and mechanical cleaning. The bottom of the lid is made of high-quality plastic that does not emit foreign odors. Water heated in such a flask will retain its natural taste and aroma.
The Philips Daily Collection HD9352/80 electric kettle has a combined filter. Behind the removable fine-mesh mesh there is a mesh insert for coarse filtration. The lid is opened by pressing a button on the handle. The heating activator is located under the handle. The heating element switch is supplemented with a built-in indicator. Behind the holder there is a meter for the remaining water volume.
The platform allows you to conveniently wind up the extra length of the cord. The flask can rotate on the stand. The electric kettle is equipped with a safe heating system. The heating element works in conjunction with a fuse, which automatically de-energizes the device when it overheats, as well as after the water boils. If the flask is empty, the heating is turned off immediately. An improved spout is used for the spout, which prevents dripping of boiling water.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips Daily Collection HD9352/80 gray
All prices 41 →Philips Philips HD9352/30 | 1 999 ₴ |
Електрочайник Philips HD9352/30 Viva Collection | 1 699 ₴ |
Електрочайник Philips HD9352/30 | 1 649 ₴ |
Philips HD9352/30 | 1 699 ₴ |
Електрочайник Philips HD9352/30 | 1 699 ₴ |
heats up fast, looks great not a small price, easily soiled case Валерій O.: use Philips Daily Collection HD9351/90 few months |
We bought and were disappointed, the lid from the inside has the smell of cheap plastic, although the seller assured that it was new from the packaging and after repeated boiling of water it would not be. We will return it! Stainless steel Smell of plastic from inside the lid |
Philips Daily Collection HD9352/80 configurations
Price for Philips Daily Collection HD9352/80 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philips Daily Collection HD9352/80 gray | from 1 607 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
Philips Daily Collection HD9352/60 red | from 1 875 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
Philips Daily Collection HD9351/90 stainless steel | from 1 647 ₴ | 52 offers |
The water heats up quickly, it is assembled with high quality, the materials are also not bad. The lid leans back when you press the corresponding button at the top of the handle. Personally, I don’t feel the smell of plastic, maybe it has already evaporated. It is convenient to pour water from it, as it has a wide filling spout. There is a blue backlight on the power button, which looks good.
Of the minuses - a very easily soiled case, which is also very easily scratched in addition, which is not very good considering the price. Photos after a month of use.