Philips Daily Collection HD9351/90 stainless steel
Videos 5Photos 5 |
Philips Daily Collection HD9351/90 gray stainless steel |
|
A practical and stylish model in stainless steel wrapping from a major player in the league of electric kettles. Steel is also used as the outer covering of the heating element, which in this case has a power of 2200 watts. The equipment of the model provides indicators of the water level and the inclusion of the kettle, a wide-opening lid on a spring, a microfilter to trap the smallest scale particles and a compartment for winding the power cord in a swivel stand.
With a full volume of water (1.7 L), Philips HD 9351 boils it in about 5.5-6 minutes. At the end of the process, the kettle beeps and turns itself off. The auto-shutoff system also extends its effect to cases when the product is removed from the base and there is no water in its flask. You can fill the electric kettle with liquid both through the aforementioned top cover with a spring mechanism, and through a convenient pouring spout.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips Daily Collection HD9351/90 stainless steel
All prices 50 →Philips Philips HD9351/90 | 2 099 ₴ |
Електрочайник Philips HD9351/90 | 1 652 ₴ |
Електрочайник Philips HD9351/90 | 1 779 ₴ |
Philips HD9351/90 | 1 779 ₴ |
Електрочайник Philips HD9351/90 | 1 779 ₴ |
heats up fast, looks great not a small price, easily soiled case Валерій O.: use Philips Daily Collection HD9351/90 few months |
We bought and were disappointed, the lid from the inside has the smell of cheap plastic, although the seller assured that it was new from the packaging and after repeated boiling of water it would not be. We will return it! Stainless steel Smell of plastic from inside the lid |
Philips Daily Collection HD9351/90 configurations
Price for Philips Daily Collection HD9351/90 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philips Daily Collection HD9352/80 gray | from 1 581 ₴ | 39 offers | ||
Philips Daily Collection HD9351/90 stainless steel | from 1 634 ₴ | 50 offers |
The water heats up quickly, it is assembled with high quality, the materials are also not bad. The lid leans back when you press the corresponding button at the top of the handle. Personally, I don’t feel the smell of plastic, maybe it has already evaporated. It is convenient to pour water from it, as it has a wide filling spout. There is a blue backlight on the power button, which looks good.
Of the minuses - a very easily soiled case, which is also very easily scratched in addition, which is not very good considering the price. Photos after a month of use.