Philips Series 1000 S1231/41
Videos 7Photos 10 |
Philips Series 1000 S1231/41 black gray |
|
Reliable and affordable electric rotary shaver with combined power for a comfortable dry shave. Can be powered by a household electrical outlet or an integrated nickel-metal hydride battery. It has relatively small dimensions and modest weight, thanks to which it can become a convenient companion for an active man who often makes long trips, travels and business trips. It is positioned as a product of the basic price category with an initial level of functionality.
Philips SH30's three-piece floating head design provides a close, comfortable shave without the need for additional tools. Self-sharpening PowerCut blades, made of high alloy stainless steel, have a long service life, providing high speed and ease of cutting bristles of any thickness and hardness. The floating 4D suspension design of the rotors follows the contours of the face, greatly simplifying the daily treatment of traditionally difficult areas such as the nasolabial fold, chin and upper neck. The Philips Philips S1231 Shaver is equipped with a built-in Ni-MH battery that provides up to 40 minutes of active battery life, which is equivalent to 8-11 sessions. Thanks to the IPX7 waterproof housing, head cleaning can be done by simply rinsing under running water.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips Series 1000 S1231/41
Электробритва мужская Philips Series 1000 S1231/41 | 3 460 ₴ |
Електробритва чоловіча Philips S1231/41 | 1 899 ₴ |
Електробритва чоловіча Philips Series 1000 S1231/41 | 3 454 ₴ |
В одном описании увидел:
✔ Встроенный датчик давления
✔ Лезвия PowerCut
✔ Питание от сети и от аккумулятора
✔ Открытие одним касанием
Возможно все дело в встроенном датчике давления? Это случайно не прижим головок, который можно установить в трех разных положениях?
Philips Series 1000 S1231/41 configurations
Price for Philips Series 1000 S1231/41 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philips Series 1000 S1232/41 | from 1 962 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Philips Series 1000 S1231/41 | from 1 899 ₴ | 3 offers |