Pinguin Tornado 3 (PNG 123)
Videos 4Photos 9 |
Pinguin Tornado 3
Suitable for:camping
Number of seats:3
Season:spring/autumn, summer
Design:vestibule
Frame:fibreglass
tent material:polyester
Bottom material:nylon
Weight:5.1 kg
How to effectively store and maintain a tent?Recommendations for maintaining and using a tourist tent in the long term
How to choose a tent for different usage scenarios?Let's figure out how to choose tourist tents for a hike, camping or expedition
All specifications
Buy Pinguin Tornado 3
All prices 24 →Намет Pinguin Tornado 3 (123340) | 9 091 ₴ |
Палатка четырехместная Pinguin Tornado 4 Green (PNG 123.4) 956364 | 8 330 ₴ |
Намет Pinguin Tornado 3 (123340) | 10 101 ₴ |
Палатка Pinguin Tornado 3 Green (PNG 123) | 9 389 ₴ |
19 more offer(s)
Video reviews
Model modification:
- Model Tornado 3 — the frame is made of fibreglass, the weight of the tent is 5.1 kg
- Model Tornado 3 Duralu — the frame is made of aluminium, the weight of the tent is 4.4 kg
We recommendCompare using chart →