Poco C40 32 GB / 3 GB (MZB0B4JEU)
Videos 30Photos 14 |
A low-cost smartphone based on an unusual chipset - the eight-core JLQ JR510. This processor belongs to the solutions of the basic level of performance with a stake on a comfortable solution to everyday tasks: calls, browsing, gatherings in social networks, correspondence in instant messengers, watching online video. The smartphone has 3 GB of RAM and a built-in storage of 32 GB with a hybrid capacity expansion slot for SIM or microSD card.
Another slot in the design of the device is reserved purely for "SIM". Poco C40 32GB equipped with a triple main camera with a 13MP main image sensor. There is also a fingerprint scanner on the back of the smartphone. For self-portraits and selfie shots, a 5 MP front camera is used in a teardrop-shaped cutout of a 6.71-inch IPS screen. Long-term autonomous operation of the smartphone is provided by a capacious battery of as much as 6000 mAh. For the benefit of accelerating the procedure for replenishing energy reserves in the battery cells, the smartphone has received support for 18-watt wired charging.
Buy Poco C40 32 GB / 3 GB
All prices 66 →POCO C40 3/32GB POCO Yellow | 2 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Poco C40 3/32Gb Poco Yellow (Global) | 3 499 ₴ |
Xiaomi Poco C40 3/32GB Coral Green | 3 399 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Poco C40 3/32Gb Coral Green (Global) | 3 399 ₴ |
Xiaomi Poco C40 3/32GB Power Black 36599 | 2 999 ₴ |
variegated color
Poco C40 is the youngest model in the line of Xiaomi sub-brand smartphones. The back cover of Poco's signature yellow color is made textured, which allows you to use the phone even without a case. It will not scratch or slip out of sweaty hands. The screen with a diagonal of 6.7 inches and a resolution typical of inexpensive devices is 720p, but the battery is increased to 6000 mAh.
outlandish beast
The heart of the Poco C40 is a rare processor that is not yet used in any other smartphone or tablet - JLQ JR510. This chip is designed and manufactured directly in mainland China, while semiconductor chips are usually stamped on the island of Taiwan. Eight cores of slow Cortex-A55 architecture, Mali-G57 MC1 graphics and 11 nm manufacturing process.
Charge fast
In theory, the Samsung Exynos 850 chip has similar characteristics, but in practice there may be problems running some 3D games. However, with a memory configuration of 3-32 GB, this smartphone can hardly be called a fully-fledged gaming smartphone. The camera is typical 13 MP (1/3"), but fast charging is 18 watts.
Poco C40 configurations
Price for Poco C40 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Poco C40 32 GB / 3 GB | from 2 899 ₴ | 66 offers | ||
Poco C40 64 GB / 4 GB | from 3 399 ₴ | 71 offer |