Samsung UE-50CU7172 50 " (UE50CU7172UXXH)
Photos 6 |
An entry-level smart TV from the 2023 Samsung Crystal UHD lineup. The front panel of the device is provided with a 50-inch 4K screen with proprietary technologies for improving contrast and color reproduction (Contrast Enhancer and Pur Color, respectively). The processing of images on the display runs the Crystal 4K processor, it is also responsible for scaling content to 4K format from lower frame resolutions.
The TV is powered by 2 x 10W stereo speakers with OTS Lite to simulate 3D surround sound. The potential of the Samsung UE-50CU7172 is revealed when connected to the Internet via a Wi-Fi network or via the onboard LAN connector. The smart TV shell based on homebrew OS Tizen is famous for its flexibility in terms of ease of management and support for a large number of services for viewing content online.
Moreover, the model listens and understands the viewer - interaction with the TV through voice commands is implemented through Google Assistant, Amazon Alexa and Bixby. As a bonus, the smart shell provides SmartThings tools for managing devices from the smart home ecosystem. The wall mounting option for the TV panel involves the use of a VESA bracket in the size of 200x200 mm.
Buy Samsung UE-50CU7172 50 "
All prices 32 →Телевізор Samsung UE50CU7172 | 14 535 ₴ |
Samsung UE50CU7172 плюс наше рішення по IPTV для клієнта | 14 349 ₴ |
Телевізор Samsung UE50CU7172 | 15 099 ₴ |
Телевізор Samsung UE50CU7172 | 16 200 ₴ |
Телевізор Samsung CU7172 50" LED 4K (UE50CU7172) | 15 159 ₴ |
The Samsung TV impresses with its picture clarity, clarity of colors and striking depth of blacks. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface of Smart TV will provide access to a variety of content and add-ons. Slim design and high brightness will provide you with stylish additions to any interior. However, it should be noted that the price may be a little more equal to that of other brands, for example, to LG you can easily connect headphones and connect to your smartphone, but here it seems like figs. That's why I'm for LG ale in sucking can buti better picture Image vibrancy: High contrast, brightness and realistic colors. There is no connection via bluetooth Євген: use Samsung UE-43CU7172 few months |
Wonderful beautiful TV with 2 shorts.
1 minor thing - all these TVs have thought of installing the most stupid, underdeveloped idiotic remote control. What is it without a digital keyboard? Switching channels is just a pain. First you look at the menu and then find the channel there. Google this remote control - TM2140 2. significant shortfall. here you write that 60Hz is nonsense. to the right in these models the matrix is 50Hz. - proof - https://www.samsung.com/bg/tvs/uhd-4k-tv/cu7000-43 beautiful colors, from a real miracle, UHD, low power consumption 55W - idiotic underdeveloped remote control
- 50 Hz Руслан Андр: use Samsung UE-43CU7172 less than month |
There is one "little big nuance" to the Ecatalog, on models of the 7th series there is no voice control of which is indicated in the description, which turned out to be an unpleasant fact after the purchase of this TV, in addition, Samsung officials reported that this model is generally illegal on the territory of Ukraine and in the case of a warranty service with this very service may have problems!!! so I recommend that everyone who wants to buy a Samsung TV take into account these nuances, and I would like to advise the employees of the catalog to be more attentive to their work and not mislead customers !!! picture is ok the model is not licensed for sales in Ukraine, there is no voice control, it is possible to identify additional problems with the software!!! Alexander Petrov: use Samsung UE-43CU7172 less than month |
Samsung UE-50CU7172 configurations
Price for Samsung UE-50CU7172 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung UE-43CU7172 43 " | from 12 140 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Samsung UE-50CU7172 50 " | from 13 920 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
Samsung UE-55CU7172 55 " | from 15 150 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Samsung UE-65CU7172 65 " | from 18 800 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
Samsung UE-75CU7172 75 " | from 26 400 ₴ | 29 offers | ||
Samsung UE-85CU7172 85 " | from 42 060 ₴ | 23 offers |