Sandberg Survivor 20100 (420-36)
Videos 1Photos 6 |
Sandberg Survivor 20100 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sandberg 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sandberg.
Buy Sandberg Survivor 20100
All prices 13 →Батарея універсальна Sandberg Survivor Powerbank 20100mAh (420-36) 420-36 | 1 533 ₴ |
Sandberg Sandberg Survivor 20100mAh IP67, LED Torch, 2xUSB-A/3A(total), Ty | 1 319 ₴ |
Универсальная портативная батарея Sandberg Survivor 20100 mAh IP67, LED To | 1 198 ₴ |
Sandberg Survivor 20100mAh (420-36) 420-36 | 1 272 ₴ |
Sandberg Survivor Powerbank 20100 (420-36) 420-36 | 1 299 ₴ |
For difficult conditions
It is no coincidence that the Sandberg brand power bank is called Survivor. It belongs to well-protected accessories that are ready for difficult operating conditions far from the benefits of civilization. Although the case is made of plastic, it complies with the IP67 standard, that is, it is not afraid of dust and precipitation. And it is also shockproof, that is, it must withstand falls and other mechanical influences.
The durability of Sandberg Survivor 20100 is indirectly confirmed by the 5-year official warranty. And especially for hiking or other extreme operating conditions, the model is equipped with a flashlight with a lighting distance of 30 meters and two modes of operation (normal and flickering).
4 ports and 2 complete wires
Power bank is based on a 20,000 mAh lithium polymer battery (actual capacity 12,650 mAh). It will allow you to charge even the most “long-playing” modern smartphone several times. And for connecting gadgets, there are two USB A and one C. Support for fast charging is declared, which is also confirmed by performance indicators - 5 V / 3 A (15 W) for each of the outputs. True, 15 W is also the total power when all three ports are used at once.
To power the power bank itself, in addition to the Type-C mentioned above, microUSB is used. Moreover, the package includes two wires for these two interfaces at once.
Pass-through charging
It takes a long time (up to 12 hours) to replenish 100% of the capacity of the Power bank battery. But thanks to the pass-through charging function, it will be possible to power connected mobile devices in parallel. It is also worth considering that despite the 3 outputs, it will be possible to charge no more than two gadgets at the same time. If this is not a critical moment for you, then Sandberg Survivor 20100 is a solid power bank with a large capacity and a protected case.