SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD SDSSDE60-2T00-G25 2 TB
Videos 20Photos 4 |
SanDisk SDSSDE60-2T00-G25 |
|
Dust and water protection according to the IP55 standard.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog SanDisk 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models SanDisk.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD SDSSDE60-2T00-G25 2 TB
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD 2TB czarny (SDSSDE60-2T00-G25) | 7 380 ₴ |
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD SDSSDE60-2T00-G25 | 11 644 ₴ |
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD 2TB czarny (SDSSDE60-2T00-G25) | 7 560 ₴ |
It's amazing how technology develops. Literally 5 years ago, I took an internal 64 GB SSD to my PC to install an OS on it and was pleased that I paid about 100 bucks for it. At the same time, the recording speed was at the level of 250 Mb / s. Now I have such a "flash drive" in use, because it looks almost like an ordinary flash drive. As for the speed of writing and reading, I have no questions at all. Transferring video files takes seconds, photos - a little longer. The average write speed is about 470-480 mb/s, read up to 540 mb/s. Space, nothing else. The main thing also looks very good, you take it in your hand and inwardly rejoice that you own such a disk. Initially, a file encryption programme was installed on it, but I don’t need it, because I’m not a secret agent, but just a photographer / videographer. Insanely satisfied. The price of course bites, but pays for itself quickly. work speed. Appearance. Compact and lightweight. Price. |
Add Review
Video reviews
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD SDSSDE60-2T00-G25 configurations
Price for SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD SDSSDE60-2T00-G25 |
---|---|---|---|---|
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD SDSSDE60-250G-G25 250 GB | from 4 996 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD SDSSDE60-1T00-G25 1 TB | from 6 299 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD SDSSDE60-2T00-G25 2 TB | from 7 380 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →