Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST3000DM007 3 TB 256/5400
Videos 9 |
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST3000DM007 3 TB 256/5400 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Seagate 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Seagate.
Buy Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST3000DM007 3 TB 256/5400
All prices 31 →Накопичувач HDD SATA 3.0TB Seagate BarraCuda 256MB (ST3000DM007) ST3000DM0 | 3 687 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск 3.5" Seagate BarraCuda 3TB SATA 256MB (ST3000DM007) | 3 819 ₴ |
Жесткий диск Seagate BarraCuda 3.0TB 256MB (ST3000DM007) ST3000DM007 | 3 831 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск Seagate BarraCuda 3,5 (ST3000DM007) | 4 415 ₴ |
Внутрішній жорсткий диск Seagate BarraCuda 3,5" (ST3000DM007) | 3 827 ₴ |
12 5 4 12 |
I don’t recommend it, keep cracking and making noise, rather take it more expensive Nothing Noise, hot Tech: use Seagate ST2000DM008 more than year |
I do not recommend buying barracudas. I have almost the same one with only one plate (and the capacity is 2 GB, respectively). Loud, buzzed. So also in the spring the speed began to fall. I checked for broken sectors - there is, it began to crumble in the middle. It's funny that the screw for all the time was not filled even by half volume Buzzing, began to crumble Вадим Сущенко: use Seagate ST6000DM003 more than year |
Hello, today I connected the disk to a PC, decided to download a couple of games, and everything was fine, then the download was interrupted and it was said that the disk was not recognized by the system (switched to RAW format), formatted the disk and everything seemed to fall into place. Tell me, is this normal for a new disk? Price, characteristics Very loud, very loud use Seagate ST2000DM008 less than month |
4 times larger buffer
Seagate seems to be one of the few HDD manufacturers who is not sitting still. First they launched an unusual hybrid HDD and SSD called Firecuda, then they brought success to the new BarraCuda line, which stands out with a gigantic 256 MB buffer, which allows you to operate with small files much more dexterously. Previously, only solid-state drives could boast such a large buffer. Compare that to the standard 64MB of most competitors.
Speed up to 200MB/s
Thanks to the spindle speed of 7200 rpm, this model provides good performance. So, when reading and writing large files with a volume of 10 – 20 GB, the drive showed an average speed of around 200 MB / s. This allowed the Seagate Desktop HDD to enter the TOP-10 fastest HDDs on the market. Given its ability to quickly handle smaller files thanks to its larger cache, the BarraCuda looks like a particularly good choice for PCs that will use a single hard drive for both system setup and file storage.
Affordable, quiet and cold
Overall, it's not surprising that BarraCuda scores excellent in tests and hangs at the top of most e-shops. Indeed, in addition to speed, it boasts one of the most favorable ratios of volume and price — 33 GB for $ 1. It turns out that with a volume of 3 TB, it costs less than some 2 TB models. Well, plus everything, it turned out to be quiet and cold, so it can be easily installed in the case without rubber vibration-absorbing sleds.
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST3000DM007 configurations
Price for Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST3000DM007 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST1000DM010 1 TB 64/7200 | from 1 999 ₴ | 23 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST1000DM014 1 TB 256/7200 | from 2 104 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST2000DM006 2 TB 64/7200 | from 2 701 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST2000DM008 2 TB 256/7200 | from 2 299 ₴ | 76 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST3000DM007 3 TB 256/5400 | from 3 641 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST4000DM004 4 TB 256/5400 | from 3 600 ₴ | 63 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST6000DM003 6 TB 256/5400 | from 6 149 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST8000DM004 8 TB 256/5400 | from 6 008 ₴ | 61 offer |