Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST8000DM004 8 TB 256/5400
Videos 9 |
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST8000DM004 8 TB 256/5400 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Seagate 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Seagate.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST8000DM004 8 TB 256/5400
All prices 62 →Жесткий диск 3.5" 8TB Seagate BarraCuda (ST8000DM004) | 6 611 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск Seagate Barracuda 5400 8TB 5400 rpm 256 MB 3.5" SATA II (ST8 | 6 300 ₴ |
Накопичувач HDD SATA 8.0TB Seagate BarraCuda 5400rpm 256MB (ST8000DM004) S | 6 160 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск 3.5" Seagate BarraCuda 8TB SATA 256MB (ST8000DM004) | 6 379 ₴ |
Жесткий диск Seagate BarraCuda 8.0TB 256MB (ST8000DM004) ST8000DM004 | 6 120 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
12 5 4 12 |
I don’t recommend it, keep cracking and making noise, rather take it more expensive Nothing Noise, hot Tech: use Seagate ST2000DM008 more than year |
I do not recommend buying barracudas. I have almost the same one with only one plate (and the capacity is 2 GB, respectively). Loud, buzzed. So also in the spring the speed began to fall. I checked for broken sectors - there is, it began to crumble in the middle. It's funny that the screw for all the time was not filled even by half volume Buzzing, began to crumble Вадим Сущенко: use Seagate ST6000DM003 more than year |
Hello, today I connected the disk to a PC, decided to download a couple of games, and everything was fine, then the download was interrupted and it was said that the disk was not recognized by the system (switched to RAW format), formatted the disk and everything seemed to fall into place. Tell me, is this normal for a new disk? Price, characteristics Very loud, very loud use Seagate ST2000DM008 less than month |
3 out of 34 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
30 April 2023, 09:13
Этот ж/д подойдёт для гос.садика хранить видео и т.д #
3 out of 6 question(s) shown
3 more question(s)
Video reviews
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST8000DM004 configurations
Price for Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST8000DM004 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST1000DM010 1 TB 64/7200 | from 1 999 ₴ | 23 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST1000DM014 1 TB 256/7200 | from 2 111 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST2000DM006 2 TB 64/7200 | from 2 701 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST2000DM008 2 TB 256/7200 | from 2 299 ₴ | 76 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST3000DM007 3 TB 256/5400 | from 3 641 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST4000DM004 4 TB 256/5400 | from 3 600 ₴ | 63 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST6000DM003 6 TB 256/5400 | from 6 149 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
Seagate BarraCuda Compute ST8000DM004 8 TB 256/5400 | from 6 008 ₴ | 63 offers |
We recommend