Sigma 16-28mm f/2.8 DG DN
Videos 15Photos 3 |
Sigma 16-28mm f/2.8 DG DN |
|
Relatively affordable zoom lens covering wide-angle focal lengths in the 16-28mm range. The model is available in versions for full-frame mirrorless Sony E and Leica L mounts. Its maximum aperture remains unchanged throughout the entire zoom interval and is f / 2.8. The lens belongs to the regiment of budget optics from the Contemporary league. The optical design of the Sigma 16-28mm f/2.8 DG DN, which consists of 16 elements in 11 groups, includes 4 aspherical lenses and 5 fluorite-like FLD elements.
The aperture at the width is 9-bladed. When shooting with a shallow depth of field, the photographer can expect to get soft bokeh. For focusing, the model uses a stepper motor and an internal focusing design. By the way, the lens can focus from a distance of 25 cm. Together with the model, it is assumed that filters with a diameter of 72 mm can be used. The zoom lens weighs 450 g, and its dimensions are 77 mm in diameter and 101 mm in length. Paired with cropped APS-C cameras, the model can be used as the equivalent of a 24-42mm f/4.2
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sigma 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sigma.
Buy Sigma 16-28mm f/2.8 DG DN
All prices 21 →Ширококутний об'єктив Sigma AF 16-28mm f/2,8 DG DN Contemporary | 35 310 ₴ |
Sigma AF 16-28mm f/2,8 DG DN Contemporary (L-Mount) | 35 000 ₴ |
Об'єктив Sigma AF 16-28mm f/2.8 DG DN Contemporary Sony E | 35 869 ₴ |
Об'єктив для фотоапарата Sigma Af 16-28mm f/2.8 Dg Dn Contemporary (Sony) | 37 368 ₴ |
Объектив для фотоаппарата Sigma Af 16-28mm f/2.8 Dg Dn Contemporary (Sony) | 36 738 ₴ |