Sigma 70-200mm f/2.8 OS AF HSM APO EX DG
Videos 1Photos 5 |
Sigma 70-200mm f/2.8 OS AF HSM APO EX DG |
|
A fairly advanced telephoto lens for full frame matrices. Traditionally, Sigma devices are available in several modifications for different systems: Canon (EF mount), Nikon (F mount), Pentax (K mount), Sigma (SA mount) and Sony / Minolta (A mount). The range of focal lengths is 70-200 mm, but the aperture ratio is constant throughout the gap — f / 2.8. The aperture has 9 blades, its minimum value is 22. It is also worth noting the image stabilizer and ultrasonic autofocus drive.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sigma 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sigma.
Buy Sigma 70-200mm f/2.8 OS AF HSM APO EX DG
All prices 6 →Довгофокусний об'єктив Sigma AF 70-200mm f/2,8 DG OS HSM S | 54 010 ₴ |
Sigma AF 70-200mm f/2,8 DG OS HSM S (Canon) | 52 500 ₴ |
Об'єктив для фотоапарата Sigma Af 70-200mm f / 2.8 Dg Os Hsm Sports (Canon | 56 913 ₴ |
Объектив для фотоаппарата Sigma Af 70-200mm f/2.8 Dg Os Hsm Sports (Canon) | 56 706 ₴ |
Sigma 70-200mm f/2.8 DG OS HSM Sports Nikon F | 54 000 ₴ |
Sigma 70-200mm f/2.8 OS AF HSM APO EX DG | 80 524 ₴ |
0 0 2 12 |
SUPER!!! Not found. use Sigma 70-200mm f/2.8 OS AF HSM APO EX DG month or more i recommend it should buy |
Zero copies come across on the secondary market, at half the price.
And most importantly, read the instructions, and properly set up your camera. You will be surprised. Sharp, working 2,8 over the entire range, focuses instantly, the stub keeps dead. On the full moon, I shot the moon, made portraits from my hand at 200, at night, WITHOUT FLASH! No movement.
The possibilities of my D600 are rediscovered. The color rendition, the color depth are amazing. XA - 0 !!! Distortion and vignetting-ha! My copy does not have them. For those who understand and know how, there are no shortcomings. use Sigma 70-200mm f/2.8 OS AF HSM APO EX DG month or more i recommend it should buy |
Sigma offers many more affordable alternatives to the "native" glass developed and produced by the photo industry's sharks. One of them is the telephoto Sigma 70-200mm f/2.8 EX DG APO OS HSM with a high constant aperture of f/2.8 throughout the entire zoom range.
Internal focus
An optical scheme consisting of 22 elements in 17 groups was placed in a large and heavy body of the lens. All lenses move inside the body both when focus and when changing the focal length, so that the lens does not change in size during operation. A complete petal hood with a separate extension cord can increase its length for use in tandem with APS-C format cameras (due to a narrower viewing angle, they are more prone to stray light).
The nature of the drawing
The high-class optical characteristics of the lens are emphasized by the real picture of its operation — the happy owners of the lens are satisfied with razor sharpness, excellent colour reproduction and minimal impact on the picture of chromatic aberration. And when using the lens as a portrait lens, the spectacular bokeh deserves special respect, which is drawn using a 9-blade aperture.
Developed ergonomics
For those who have not dealt with Sigma optics, at first the location of the zoom and manual focus rings will seem unusual — they are located opposite to their usual position. Moreover, access to them can be blocked by the aforementioned hood when it is installed with the reverse side. Other controls on the lens body include a focus mode switch and a three-position stabilizer mode selector. In the first of them, the stub is turned off, in the second it compensates for fluctuations in the horizontal and vertical plane, and in the second it is purely horizontal.
Winning in price
The lens is available in versions for the most common mirror mounts. And although its cost cannot be called low, compared to Nikon, Canon and Sony's own solutions, the lens provides almost a twofold gain in price. For the rest of the change, it is better to replenish your fleet of optics with one of the many fixes, whether it is a wide-angle, portrait or macro lens.
No misses in focus, sharpness in the open for all focal lengths, aperture !!!
For a long time I dreamed of shooting with a high-aperture telephoto lens. The dream came true one hundred percent!
I will support-glass is not for everyone. You need to understand what you want from him.
But what a picture, what colors!
What a great portraiture.