Silicon Power Ace A55 SP001TBSS3A55S25 1.02 TB
Videos 18Photos 6 |
Silicon Power SP001TBSS3A55S25 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Silicon Power 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Silicon Power.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Silicon Power Ace A55 SP001TBSS3A55S25 1.02 TB
SSD накопичувач Silicon Power Ace A55 1 TB (SP001TBSS3A55S25) Ace A55 1 TB | 2 728 ₴ |
SSD накопитель Silicon Power Ace A55 1 TB (SP001TBSS3A55S25) SP001TBSS3A55 | 2 638 ₴ |
SSD накопичувач Silicon Power A55 2.5" 1TB SATA TLC (SP001TBSS3A55S25) | 3 221 ₴ |
SSD накопичувач Silicon Power Ace A55 1 TB (SP001TBSS3A55S25) | 2 632 ₴ |
SSD накопичувач Silicon Power Ace A55 1 TB (SP001TBSS3A55S25) | 2 812 ₴ |
Do not take from me and did not live 1.5 years Speed Uptime Jey West: use Silicon Power SP128GBSS3A55S25 more than year |
A simple ssd, and, as they say, it’s understandable by clothes. The usual plastic transparent container, and the disc itself, that's all. No fasteners, nothing. I personally don't mind, I'm just saying it like it is. Functionally, it is also a normal disk. The peak speed that I measured was a little over 500 MB for reading and 400-410 for writing. The only thing is that files larger than 18 GB in the end clog the buffer, and the speed drops from 400 to 100-80 MB. In principle, it is not critical, and this is extremely rarely transferred to the disk. I use it as the main, under the operating system. I replaced the usual hard one, but the system loads many times faster. It is also normal for programs, they load quickly, which is not surprising at a speed of 400 mb / s and more. If someone is looking for an inexpensive, but full-fledged substitute for the usual hdd, this is it. The price is mega pleasant for such volumes and speed combined. More than fast for the money. The buffer sags after 18 GB in a single file. But I don’t even consider this a minus, because the price eats up all the minuses. Антон Ч: use Silicon Power SP128GBSS3A55S25 few months |
Add Review
Video reviews
Silicon Power Ace A55 SP001TBSS3A55S25 configurations
Price for Silicon Power Ace A55 SP001TBSS3A55S25 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silicon Power Ace A55 SP128GBSS3A55S25 128 GB | from 513 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
Silicon Power Ace A55 SP256GBSS3A55S25 256 GB | from 817 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
Silicon Power Ace A55 SP512GBSS3A55S25 512 GB | from 1 850 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Silicon Power Ace A55 SP001TBSS3A55S25 1.02 TB | from 2 632 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Silicon Power Ace A55 SP002TBSS3A55S25 2 TB | from 4 103 ₴ | 25 offers | ||
Silicon Power Ace A55 SP004TBSS3A55S25 4 TB | from 8 433 ₴ | 22 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →