Sony 28-70mm f/3.5-5.6 FE OSS
Videos 5 |
Sony 28-70mm f/3.5-5.6 FE OSS |
|
One of the first “whales” for the full-frame guard of Sony Alpha 7 series mirrorless cameras. In fact, this is a universal lens for every day covering the popular 28-70 mm focal length range. The aperture ratio of the model is standard, as for kit optics — it varies from f / 3.5 to f / 5.6 depending on the selected focal length. The built-in OSS optical stabilizer allows you to win a couple of exposure stops when shooting handheld or in low light conditions.
Optically Sony FE 28-70mm F3.5-5.6 OSS is designed according to the formula "9 elements in 8 groups". The aperture of the lens is 7-blade. Also “under the hood” of the model is a quite fast and quiet autofocus drive with a “firing” distance of 45 cm. The lens will be a good choice for most types of photography. It protrudes from the "carcass" of the camera by about 95 mm. Together with the universal zoom, the user can use any suitable filters with a diameter of 77 mm.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony 28-70mm f/3.5-5.6 FE OSS
All prices 12 →Універсальний об'єктив Sony SEL2870 28-70mm f/3,5-5,6 OSS | 9 510 ₴ |
Sony SEL2870 FE 28-70mm f/3,5-5,6 OSS FE | 10 300 ₴ |
Объектив Sony FE 28-70mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS SEL2870 | 10 999 ₴ |
Об'єктив Sony FE 28-70mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS (SEL2870) | 11 099 ₴ |
Об'єктив для фотоапарата Sony SEL2870 Fe 28-70mm f/3.5-5.6 Oss Fe (OEM) | 10 781 ₴ |
0 1 1 4 |
Lightweight station wagon on shodenne vikoristannya First of all, I would like to recommend this lens to those who have just added a camera body and haven’t really gotten around to it yet, but want to take it all away.
Why do I say so, but everything is simple - it has a lot of advantages, accurate and quiet autofocus, guaranteed sharpness across the entire field of the frame in all focal ranges on a wide aperture. Let's take a closer look - it's light, but plastic. The plastic here is very clear and not slimy. And the manual focus ring, as opposed to the electronic one, also suffers from lag, although you are unlikely to start fiddling with manual focus (well, even if you like to shoot video). Another welcome bonus is the presence of optical stabilization, and since your body camera has a matrix stabilization, they work in pairs to extinguish a number of stops, thereby minimizing the weak light intensity in case of insufficient light decaying. When using video, it also plays a very important role. Light filters with a diameter of 55 mm are not so expensive to construct and we will write down this parameter before transferring the same. On a wide scale, landscapes can be seen without any loss of detail, and architecture can be captured with minimal effort (captured in Lightroom). Sharp portraits will end up on the body, but it’s not a good idea to photograph girls - there are too many details on the skin of the face, high sharpness. And human portraits will look cool. I also recommend taking a car with it, you will have a wider range of focal lengths and do not need to carry a bunch of lenses. There is no gorge ring, and therefore no protection from water and saw. You can also say melodiously for the price, but the medical advantages and the obviousness of stabilization are a dubious shortcoming Александр Ч: use Sony 28-70mm f/3.5-5.6 FE OSS more than year |