Sony MDR-EX15AP
Videos 21Photos 4 |
Sony MDR-EX15AP |
|
One of the most affordable wired models of in-ear headphones with a microphone on a cable from a well-known Japanese brand. Available in five different colour options, giving the choice to users who use gadgets to create their own original style. The manufacturer is positioned as a product of the basic price category, designed for use with a wide range of different mobile gadgets.
Compatible with smartphones, tablets, multimedia players and some models of mobile game consoles. The design of the Sony MDR-EX15AP headphones is simple, practical and comfortable. The plastic case provides mechanical strength and an impressively low weight of the device (3 g). Elastic 1.2m round cable with a special tangle-free profile, equipped with an L-shaped plug with a 4-pin mini-Jack 3.5mm connector.
Headphones are equipped with three pairs of silicone ear tips (S, M, L), which allows the user to achieve a secure fit, regardless of the anatomical features of the ear structure. An important feature of this model was high-quality passive sound insulation. The headphones are equipped with high-quality dynamic drivers with a 9 mm membrane and neodymium magnets. According to the manufacturer, an extended frequency range from 8 to 22000 Hz is reproduced, which allows you to fully play audio content of various musical genres.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony MDR-EX15AP
All prices 79 →Sony MDR-EX15AP White MDREX15APW.CE7 | 359 ₴ |
Гарнітура SONY MDR-EX15AP White MDREX15APW.CE7 | 359 ₴ |
Навушники Sony MDR-EX15AP Black | 359 ₴ |
Навушники SONY MDREX15APB.CE7 | 359 ₴ |
Навушники Sony MDR-EX15AP mic білі MDREX15APW.CE7 | 359 ₴ |
6 4 13 18 |
For Mayzhe, we'll buy the same pennies for ourselves and buy beautiful Samsung. O microphone and that's it! There is nothing more in the cycle of headphones One of the headphones stopped working after a couple of months. use Sony MDR-EX15AP month or more i recommend it don't buy |
I have been using the headphones for about three weeks and am very satisfied. I looked at the reviews, the brand and the fact that these are the fourth Sony headphones and I had no complaints about them. And so: the sound is good, high-quality, clear, the bass is also on the level. Noise isolation is generally on top, it suppresses noise very well, you can hear music well in transport. The microphone also works great. The only negative is that the wire becomes stiff and hard in the cold, although, given the price, this is natural Sound, noise isolation, price For that kind of money, there are practically none. Владислав М: use Sony MDR-EX15AP less than month |
Three and a half years passed with inexpensive Sennheisers of the MX series, but at first one ear turned off and then, almost immediately, the insulation burst on the second. I decided to take new in-ears, but the range of such models has now sharply decreased. Then, on occasion, I tried this channel model from Sony and was inspired. The bass in these headphones sounds just divine. Most of all I listen to dance music, in addition to this, I often turn on tracks of various kinds of podcasts, that is, mostly voice ones. Headphones completely cut off external sounds, everything stalls, even if they do not work. A useful feature for the subway, it was difficult with inserts there. They sit well in the ears, they don’t fall out when walking, but this can happen when jogging. They have a good remote with a microphone that allows you to receive calls without taking your smartphone out of your pocket. The microphone is quite sensitive and accurately captures my voice. The minijack of this model is angular, with normal protection against bending, and should last a long time. And these headphones fold perfectly into almost any pocket, it’s a pity the wire is round and can get completely tangled. Not quite suitable for instrumental and especially guitar music, in this case the bass turns out to be excessive and has to be dampened with the help of an equalizer. The same happens with high frequencies, which can "sand". Suitable soundproofing is good at work or at quiet leisure, but on the street with them you need to keep your ears open. You need to be especially careful when crossing the road, you can’t hear a damn thing about cars and you have to turn your head 360 degrees. The microphone on the street is very responsive to the wind, in such weather it is advisable to cover it with your hand, otherwise the interlocutor will hardly be able to make out anything. Another annoying cable tanning in the cold. When it's -2…-7 outside, it's still normal, but if it's lower, it hardens notably. |