Sony WH-CH710N
Videos 32Photos 10 |
Sony WH-CH710N |
|
High-quality over-ear over-ear wireless headphones with excellent battery life and cable connectivity. Equipped with a high-tech self-adjusting Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) system, which is especially useful for users who often and for a long time use headphones in places with unfavorable acoustic background: in airplanes, electric trains, on busy city streets, in the subway, noisy office or shopping centre.
Ergonomic and durable design ensures that the headband and ear pads are carefully adjusted to the anatomical features of the user's head. Thanks to the large soft ear cushions, the Sony WH-CH710N headphones do not cause discomfort during many hours of use. To connect to the signal source, a Bluetooth 5.0 wireless interface with support for AAC and SBC codecs is used. Dynamic drivers with a diameter of 30 mm provide a range of reproduction from 20 Hz to 20 kHz and give an accurate balanced sound suitable for playing music of any genre and direction. The built-in microphone allows you to use the headphones as a wireless hands free headset for voice communication. Built-in lithium-polymer battery provides up to 35 hours of battery life. In addition, they are equipped with a detachable cable for analogue connection.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony WH-CH710N
All prices 12 →Навушники Sony WH-CH710 (WHCH710NL.CE7) Blue | 3 999 ₴ |
Sony Sony WH-CH710N Blue | 4 999 ₴ |
Беспроводные наушники Sony WH-CH710N Black | 4 999 ₴ |
Sony WH-CH710N Black (WHCH710NB.CE7) | 4 499 ₴ |
Навушники з мікрофоном Sony WH-CH710N Blue (WHCH710NL.CE7) WHCH710NL.CE7 | 3 949 ₴ |
5 2 2 0 |
Bad headphones from a good company Possibility to operate both via Bluetooth and cable, which is easy if the battery is discharged. It's bad to trim the charge. Normal organs of the body. You get past the dryness of the materials, cracking the plastic header literally in the first few minutes of scrubbing (which hasn't been scrubbed every day) and the pick-up itself is not very clear. The ear pads are absolutely indestructible, the ears press into the plastic and begin to hurt quite a bit. It also smells through the ear holes, the choice of material is rotten. The sound is extraordinary, for such a price it’s not much better. Noise dampening is bad. The stinks were positioned as for carrying with you, but the stinks are quite large for which they cannot be folded (only the bowls rotate 90 degrees), I had to buy a case for them. It’s also not easy to wear on our hands. The microphone is poor. It’s amazing to see such hack work in front of Sonya. For this price you can buy better headphones than your competitors. Олег Варгач: use Sony WH-CH710N more than year |
do not take fell apart after a year sound broke down Илья: |
The sound is pleasant enough, the volume is also enough, due to the fact that these are my first headphones with noise reduction, it was somewhat unclear how it works, noise reduction can be best understood in noisy and crowded places, it cuts off about half of the bottom except for super low and a little middle range, but in anyway i liked it
I was perfectly able to listen to the lecture of the old grandfather in the zoom while sitting under the speakers in the restaurant, the transparency function was interesting, but so far there is nowhere to use it, since basically I need to cut off everything extraneous. As for the design of the headphones themselves, everything is fine, although their fit is a bit unusual for me, as a person who has been wearing a plug or tws headphones all his life. They squeeze my head a little, but I think I'll get used to it. If you want to get high-quality headphones, be sure to check them before buying them in a store, it is best to check them in showrooms or small specialized stores where the seller will not try to evaporate anything else to you. Don't be afraid to open multiple boxes of the same model Noise reduction
Sound Volume All good Danil Shubinok: use Sony WH-CH710N less than month |