Sony WF-C500
Videos 34Photos 14 |
Sony WF-C500 |
|
Fully wireless True Wireless from Sony, which saw the world in 2021 and is positioned by the manufacturer in the middle price segment. First of all, let's pay attention to the fact that these are lightweight in-ear headphones, presented in a wide range of colours - from classic white and black to turquoise and orange. Such variability will undoubtedly appeal to the youth audience.
At the heart of the Sony WF-C500 headphones are dynamic 5.5 mm drivers. The manufacturer has implemented support for AAC codecs, and the claimed supported frequency range corresponds to the classic from 20 Hz to 20 kHz. DSEE technology provides high quality sound. Headphones are compatible with voice assistants, which can be activated by simply pressing one button. Connection to the signal source is carried out via a wireless Bluetooth v 5.0 channel, the range is up to 10 m. Thanks to the Fast Pair function, the user can easily find the headphones paired with the phone. The battery life of the headphones is up to 10 hours, which can be increased by 20 hours using the included case.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony WF-C500
All prices 167 →Навушники Sony WF-C500 White (WFC500W.CE7) | 2 499 ₴ |
Навушники Sony WF-C500 (WFC500W.CE7) White | 2 499 ₴ |
Навушники Sony WF-C500 Black (WFC500B.CE7) | 2 349 ₴ |
Безпровідні навушники Sony WF-C500 True Wireless White WFC500W.CE7 | 2 499 ₴ |
Наушники Sony WF-C500 True Wireless IPX4 Белый WFC500W.CE7 | 2 557 ₴ |
1 1 1 2 |
I don’t know whether it’s better for the obviously Chinese brandy like Hoko or the cheap Huawei The brightness of the sound is good. Take a long time to drain the battery. Compact case, easy to put in your jeans pocket.
They've been working for 2 months now and haven't died yet The microphone works lamely. When I'm growing up, I often don't feel like it, as soon as I start speaking, and even more loudly.
You have to put on one earphone and speak directly into the other one. Ale happens, so that I draw the left, I say in nogo, it doesn’t get any better. I pull the right one and say - it becomes a little more beautiful than less. The case creaks when opened/closed, otherwise the functionality does not work. Roman: use Sony WF-C500 few months |
If you need headphones, then take them. And the microphone here is dead. The harshness of the sound is bad, the autonomy is good - Do not write too much battery in the bluetooth window on Android - it shows 100% again
- Microphone sensitivity is poor. In a quiet room you have to speak loudly to make it clear. If you speak quietly, the spivozmovnik doesn’t hear anything. Roman: use Sony WF-C500 less than month |
Top ours for its price. Sit super, the sound is better. Shriveled more than rock and the sound is smartly chic Sound, victoria I don't drink Саня П: use Sony WF-C500 more than year |