Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition + Game
Videos 63 |
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition + Game |
|
A powerful and innovative gaming console from Sony that delivers an incredibly realistic gaming experience with cutting-edge 3D graphics and surround sound technology. It is equipped with an 8-core AMD Zen 2 processor and RDNA 2 graphics accelerator, which provide high performance and high-quality next-gen graphics. Hardware supports ray tracing technology, which creates incredibly realistic images and effects, making the gaming experience more exciting and memorable.
Thanks to this, the console can display an image in 4K resolution, supports an increased refresh rate of 120 Hz and can work with dynamic HDR content. This version does not have a disc drive, so all games are downloaded from the cloud. To store the collection, there is an 825GB reactive NVMe SSD that provides data transfer at hypersonic speeds up to 5.5 GB / s, guaranteeing near-instantaneous game loading times and increasing console responsiveness.
In addition, the Sony PlayStation 5 is equipped with Sony's proprietary multi-channel audio virtualization system, which enhances the sense of presence in the game world, allowing gamers to enjoy the realistic sound of game scenes. The console comes with a key to one of the exclusive projects from internal Sony studios and a proprietary DualSense gamepad with a massive touch panel, an updated tactile feedback system and adaptive triggers that change the level of resistance depending on the in-game mechanics.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition + Game
All prices 16 →Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition 825GB God of War Ragnarok Bundle PS5-Ra | 27 929 ₴ |
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition 825GB God of War Ragnarok Bundle | 24 499 ₴ |
Стационарная игровая приставка Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition 825GB Go | 26 813 ₴ |
Стаціонарна ігрова приставка Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition 825GB God | 22 999 ₴ |
Ігрова консоль Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition + God of War Ragnarok (ц | 20 600 ₴ |
Wonderful console, the new generation brings us the speed of SSD, 4K, 120 FPS, but the price of the new generation has become even more important. I'm especially looking for 5 curling irons here this week, getting the best of them at a normal price and making a difference! I was even more happy. In the same situation with Playstation 4, it’s just heaven and earth. The speed of turning on the console, launching games has increased many times, and the speed of moving has become simply mittevim! We also added features such as Tempest 3D sound and internal prompts in games. Plus, I would like to thank the great Sony for the fact that they costlessly give Ukrainians a Ps plus subscription! Besides, all the chips are noted only when moving from the last generation of consoles, if you switched from a PC for 1000+ dollars, then you may not note anything. Just to mention everything - the price of the new Dualsense gamepad. Its volumetric vibration and triggers, which act against the fingers, effectively add new challenges to the gameplay. Also, if you can get it for 18 - 20 thousand hryvnia, then this is my unequivocal recommendation! Nextgen will be appreciated
Dualsense Shvidkіst zavantazhenya Sony's policy in Ukraine The interface is similar to PS 4, with a slight improvement in terms of usability
You still need to pay a subscription to play online games Rozmir Валентин Прокіпець: use Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition few months |
I want to tell you why I chose the Digital Edition myself and why I consider it the ideal option for myself. It's cheap, the lower version is with a drive. The diskless version is ideal for a team who loves playing free multiplayer games and a team who hasn't played for more games since the 2000s. I have already added more than 100 games to the library, still like uncharted, ratchet & clank, resident evil 7, The Last of Us and a lot of other AAA titles and everything is free for subscription. One game, as I bought - tse FIFA23. I absolutely do not care about the sensation of buying discs that after passing them and selling them. Heck, even though all the games were outplayed and it’s important for you to play at the new exclusive from the start. Who cares, the version with the drive is for you, but are you ready to fool around with the resale of discs? For a subscription, grati є y scho, igor kupa. Another plus of the diskless version is that it is ideal for the team who splits the oblique record into two and buys the game in a clubbing. If you buy a disk for two, you won’t lose at once, but if you buy a figure with your brother, then it won’t hurt for the price and no one will break, play at least one hour at a time, if you want a coop one by one. Price, Design. Tension Without revealing Дмитрий П: use Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition few months |
PlayStation 5 is certainly a good model, but PlayStation 4 is better Liked almost everything Takes up a lot of space and is expensive use Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition more than year |
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition + Game configurations
Price for Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition + Game |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition | from 19 499 ₴ | 47 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition + Gamepad | from 23 199 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition + Gamepad + Game | from 29 999 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition + Game | from 20 600 ₴ | 16 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition + Headset + Game | from 41 451 ₴ | 1 offer |