Sony PlayStation 5 + Headset + Game
Videos 64Photos 4 | Outdated Product 3 591 ₴ The new generation game console from Sony, which at the end of 2020 replaced the PS4 and PS4 Pro. Five has much more powerful hardware and is designed for games with realistic next-gen graphics and natural lighting. The console is powered by a custom 8-core processor from AMD (Zen 2 architecture) with an operating frequency of 3.5 GHz. The processor is complemented by an AMD Radeon RDNA 2 GPU clocked at up to 2.23GHz, which is capable of generating high-end images at resolutions up to 4K with a refresh rate of up to 120Hz, optional HDR, and hardware ray tracing. Given that almost 7 years have passed between the release of the 4 and the 5, the difference in performance turned out to be really serious. Another important feature of the PS5 is its reactive SSD storage. It has a capacity of 825...GB, supports the NVMe protocol and can operate at speeds up to 5000-5000 MB / s, which guarantees faster game loading and significantly reduces waiting time. In some games, this can reduce loading times from minutes to seconds. The console also supports a new audio virtualization technology that creates surround sound, helping players better navigate in space and making the game more realistic. Sony paid a lot of attention to control, replacing the good old DualShock gamepad with the new DualSense. It features a new Haptic Feedback system that generates vibration based on in-game sounds. And side adaptive side triggers are able to change the level of pressure depending on the actions of the character in the game. For external connections, the PS5 has several USB ports of various classes, HDMI, LAN port and a wireless receiver. Games can be downloaded both from the cloud and from discs using the built-in DVD/Blu-ray drive. The console comes with a branded gamepad, a license for one of the gaming blockbusters from the Sony library and a branded PULSE 3D wireless headset. |
Sony PlayStation 5 + Headset + Game |
|
The new generation game console from Sony, which at the end of 2020 replaced the PS4 and PS4 Pro. Five has much more powerful hardware and is designed for games with realistic next-gen graphics and natural lighting. The console is powered by a custom 8-core processor from AMD (Zen 2 architecture) with an operating frequency of 3.5 GHz. The processor is complemented by an AMD Radeon RDNA 2 GPU clocked at up to 2.23GHz, which is capable of generating high-end images at resolutions up to 4K with a refresh rate of up to 120Hz, optional HDR, and hardware ray tracing.
Given that almost 7 years have passed between the release of the 4 and the 5, the difference in performance turned out to be really serious. Another important feature of the PS5 is its reactive SSD storage. It has a capacity of 825 GB, supports the NVMe protocol and can operate at speeds up to 5000-5000 MB / s, which guarantees faster game loading and significantly reduces waiting time.
In some games, this can reduce loading times from minutes to seconds. The console also supports a new audio virtualization technology that creates surround sound, helping players better navigate in space and making the game more realistic. Sony paid a lot of attention to control, replacing the good old DualShock gamepad with the new DualSense. It features a new Haptic Feedback system that generates vibration based on in-game sounds.
And side adaptive side triggers are able to change the level of pressure depending on the actions of the character in the game. For external connections, the PS5 has several USB ports of various classes, HDMI, LAN port and a wireless receiver. Games can be downloaded both from the cloud and from discs using the built-in DVD/Blu-ray drive. The console comes with a branded gamepad, a license for one of the gaming blockbusters from the Sony library and a branded PULSE 3D wireless headset.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
1 3 2 15 |
- fluidity - everything just flies and you can’t help but admire it
- joysticks - very cool, tactile, ergonomic... - quietly prats - well, and it’s extremely bitter - Shvidko gets confused
- Large dimensions Олег: use Sony PlayStation 5 few months |
The console about Yaku died for a long time and the axis was taken away as a gift for friends. When unpacking you can immediately feel the softness, some play and what not, the length of time is significant and the dimensions are quite large. The design of the board is bright, which contrasts against the background of a little confusion, I would also like to note the controller with high vibration and adaptive triggers, which will help you get into the world of gaming. And the last argument for the value of buying a console from Sony is exclusive games, all of which are, without exaggerating, a masterpiece. Design, speed code, system interface, collection capacity, games There are no shortcomings Влад Реплюк: use Sony PlayStation 5 less than month |
Well, the moment has come when a new console appeared in me! The four worked well and deprived themselves of the delicious taste of exclusive games and rich emotions. I would like to believe that the new generation will continue to give a positive attitude. Having already filled my hard drive with games, I’m checking for permission, or I’ll throw them over my head! The possibility of a vertical installation, without even thinking about what would happen in the future, but nevertheless, it was very easy to install a row behind the TV
The graphics are better for four, I'm getting a difference after a generation has passed It's quiet, I'm back with the same people over the past generations Vaughn is majestic, after the four she is simply gigantic, but this can be a plus, since her mother is cold Вячеслав Марченко: use Sony PlayStation 5 less than month |
Sony PlayStation 5 + Headset + Game configurations
Price for Sony PlayStation 5 + Headset + Game |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sony PlayStation 5 | from 20 199 ₴ | 48 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 + Gamepad | from 25 499 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 + Gamepad + Game | from 15 703 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 + Game | from 22 700 ₴ | 129 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 + Camera + Game | from 25 580 ₴ | 129 offers |
What about the console, it’s gorgeous!
There is a lot to describe, but in one word – PlayStation and that says it all!
The console is incredibly cool! Encouragement is as positive as possible!
The fluidity is impressive, the design is bomb!
If it's pennies, you definitely need to take it.
Also up to PS5, taking the new TB OLED LG C1
And so there’s nothing more to add, let’s go to another part of One of Us
Good mood to everyone and everyone for PS5...)))