Stadler Form Oskar Big
Videos 6Photos 23 |
Stadler Form Oskar Big |
|
The Stadler Form air washer is a humidifier with a sleek, stylish design and designed for use in large rooms. Thus, the maximum recommended area for application is 100 m² (with a ceiling height of 2.5 m). The device works on the principle of water evaporation, equipped with four humidifying filters and a fairly large 6-liter water tank. The maximum fluid consumption per hour of operation will be 700 ml, which means that without refueling, the Stadler Form Oskar Big humidifier will work for at least 8.5 hours.
If there is no liquid in the tank, the device will automatically turn off. The user can choose one of the 4 available performance levels (air intake fan speed) or set the optimal humidity level. In the last scenario, the built-in hygrostat will independently select the required evaporation rate. For lovers of aromatherapy, a special compartment for adding aromatic oils is provided in the body of the device. There's also a really quiet night mode that keeps the noise level below 25 dB and dims the control panel lights (or can turn them off). It is also worth noting that there are versions on sale in different colors, including white or black.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Stadler Form 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Stadler Form.
Buy Stadler Form Oskar Big
All prices 6 →Зволожувач повітря Stadler Form Oskar Big White (O-040R) | 13 395 ₴ |
Зволожувач (очищувач) повітря Stadler Form Oskar Big Czarny | 10 947 ₴ |
Stadler Form Oskar Big | 14 350 ₴ |
Зволожувач повітря Stadler Form Oskar Big White (O-040R) | 14 126 ₴ |
Увлажнитель воздуха Stadler Form Oskar Big White (O-040R) OSKAR BIG WHITE | 13 401 ₴ |
Зволожувач (очищувач) повітря Stadler Form Oskar Big Biały | 10 086 ₴ |
1 1 7 3 |
In total, I bought three of them (devices). At first I thought of inventing filters myself. I used rubber and foam sponges, etc. Does not play. To throw out laziness, but it is necessary. Now I bought a new one - Electrolux. While being tested. But, I'm already afraid, I don't know what ... Appearance, extreme simplicity of a design. Who is afraid to mess with replaceable filters - this model is "No. 1" in this category. For the whole of 2015, I could not find replacement paper filters. And when I found it, I discovered that the price of each is 3 thousand rubles. You need 4 of them! They are calculated for three months! This is an outright robbery, probably even for native Switzerland. Apparently, that's why we have them in Russia. use Stadler Form Oskar Big month or more |
- Germicidal cartridge Silver Cube TM
- White (Oskar Big O-040R)
- Black (Oskar Big O-041R)