SteelSeries Arena 7
Videos 4Photos 11 |
SteelSeries Arena 7 |
|
A branded 2.1-channel gaming speaker system to create a high-quality sound atmosphere that increases immersion in the worlds of computer games. It consists of a powerful subwoofer and two desktop satellite speakers that support proprietary ReactivePrismSync RGB controlled LED backlight technology (displays 16.8 million colors). It is positioned as a product of the upper price category.
It is the pre-top model of the SteelSeries Arena line for 2022. Designed for a wide range of users who want to turn their room into a real gaming arena. The use of these acoustics allows not only to achieve a wow-effect, but also to get an improved positioning of sound sources, which is important for hardcore gamers and e-sportsmen who play in the competitive shooter genre. The SteelSeries Arena 9 two-channel speaker system can be connected using a standard analog interface (3-pin miniJack 3.5mm), as well as SPDIF or Toslink digital ports.
But the main pairing method is a standard USB interface. Full bass sound is provided by 3″ full-range speakers and 0.75″ tweeters, paired with a 6.5″ subwoofer. The reproducible frequency range (from 35 Hz to 20 kHz) is sufficient for both gaming and full-fledged playback of music tracks. Built-in Bluetooth 4.2 controller allows you to quickly connect gadgets (smartphones, tablets, mobile game consoles).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog SteelSeries 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models SteelSeries.
Buy SteelSeries Arena 7
All prices 26 →Акустична система SteelSeries Arena 7 (61543) | 13 569 ₴ |
Мультимедійна акустика SteelSeries Arena 7 SS61543 | 11 489 ₴ |
Акустическая система SteelSeries Arena 7 (61543) | 15 000 ₴ |
Акустична система STEELSERIES Arena 7 (61543) SS61543 | 14 999 ₴ |
SteelSeries Arena 7 (61543) 61543 | 14 999 ₴ |