Tamron 17-28mm f/2.8 RXD Di III
Videos 2Photos 10 |
Tamron 17-28mm f/2.8 RXD Di III |
|
A wide-angle zoom with a constant high aperture of f/2.8 throughout the zoom range, designed specifically for Sony's full-frame guard of mirrorless cameras. First of all, the model is in demand for shooting landscapes, interiors and architecture. It was released as an alternative to the popular "wide-angle" with a set of focal lengths of 16-35 mm. The Tamron 17-28mm f/2.8 Di III RXD uses a 13-element optical design under an 11-group wing.
It also uses two aspherical lenses (molded and hybrid), extra-low dispersion (XLD) and low dispersion (LD) elements to reduce chromatic aberration. The proprietary BBAR element coating serves to suppress glare, including under backlighting. The aperture of the model is 9-bladed, which is the key to obtaining spectacular bokeh. When focus, the lens relies on an RXD stepper motor to ensure fast and quiet autofocus performance for stills and video. Together with the model, you can use filters in the amount of 67 mm. For the zoom lens, dust and water protection of the body is claimed.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tamron 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tamron.
Buy Tamron 17-28mm f/2.8 RXD Di III
All prices 17 →Ширококутний об'єктив Tamron AF 17-28mm f/2,8 Di III RXD | 27 610 ₴ |
Tamron AF 17-28mm f/2,8 Di III RXD (Sony) | 27 400 ₴ |
Об'єктив Tamron 17-28mm f/2.8 Di III RXD для Sony | 28 299 ₴ |
Об'єктив для фотоапарата Tamron 17-28mm F / 2.8 Di Iii Rxd (Sony) | 31 160 ₴ |
Объектив для фотоаппарата Tamron 17-28mm F/2.8 Di Iii Rxd (Sony) | 31 160 ₴ |
A lens with some oddities, for example, I compared it with 16-35, and in 4 out of 5 - 17-28 was sharper, but, strangely ..... One and the same frame, we take 5 photos, 4 -re sharp, 5th sharp but worse than 16-35. I don’t know, maybe my hands are crooked, but it still seems to me that this smears the autofocus motor. But in general, this is a good glass, a sharp, pleasant crystal picture, it does not catch hares at sunset, internal focusing + fairly fast focusing. We can say that he works out his money completely. I think the price is somewhat overpriced, but there are not so many alternatives to it, and mostly these are old glasses at an even higher price. I really like how it wraps the bokeh. Softly, with perfectly round pimples, even somehow noble. I advise, but misunderstandings with sharpness spoil the picture a little. I will understand what is the reason, maybe I have such a copy. Sharp. Fast autofocus. Nice bokeh. internal focus. There are nuances with sharpness (described in the comments). |