Tenda Nova MW5s (3-pack)
Videos 9Photos 22 |
One of the most affordable dual-band wireless MESH systems of the AC1200 class, designed to create a single seamless Wi-Fi network of the Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) standard on an area of up to 300 m2. According to the manufacturer, it is capable of providing a high total data transfer rate in two bands (peak speed in the 2.4 GHz band up to 300 Mbps and up to 867 Mbps at 5 GHz). It is positioned as a product of the middle price category, designed to create a network infrastructure in large multi-room apartments of a large area and spacious one / two-story houses.
A distinctive feature of the Tenda Nova MW5s (3-pack) MESH system is its maximum ease of setup, which even an unprepared user can do. The delivery set includes three independent blocks (1xMesh5 + 2xMesh3F), each of which is equipped with two WAN/LAN ports with a bandwidth of up to 1 Gbps (Mesh5) or 100 Mbps (Mesh3F). The Mesh5 block plays the role of the main one, and the other two are paired with it as auxiliary ones. A powerful hardware platform and integrated antennas guarantee fast transmission of large traffic flows for any everyday tasks (4K content streaming, video communications, UltraHD-quality IPTV streams, gaming, cloud services).
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tenda 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tenda.
Buy Tenda Nova MW5s (3-pack)
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) Tenda Ac1200 Mw5S (3-Pack) | 5 156 ₴ |
Wi-Fi роутер TENDA MW6 NOVA MESH (MW5S-KIT-3) | 6 299 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) Tenda Ac1200 Mw5S (3-Pack) | 5 146 ₴ |
Беспроводной маршрутизатор (роутер) Tenda Ac1200 Mw5S (3-Pack) | 5 152 ₴ |
If your device has wifi 2.4 GHz, I do not recommend taking Good 5GHz signal. On 100 mb internet 85-90 At 2.4 GHz, no more than 5 Mb per 100 Mb of Internet, cheap plastic, dirty in packaging, a squeak is quite loud on the second block, fast roaming does not always work correctly in the bedroom. Артём Горбачёв: use Tenda Nova MW5s (2-pack) month or more i recommend it don't buy |