Terra Incognita Ksena 3 Alu
Videos 9Photos 7 |
a 3-person trekking tent from the Ukrainian manufacturer Terra Incognita is positioned as an all-season solution for tourists. The model received a durable aluminium frame (arcs with a diameter of 8.5 mm), which handles well with serious wind loads, and also contributes to relative lightness (total weight 4.4 kg). The Terra Incognita Ksena 3 Alu tent is protected from precipitation and moisture penetration: the water resistance of the outer polyester tent is 4000 mm of water column, and the bottom is 8000 mm.
Two entrances are duplicated with mosquito nets and vestibules of different sizes. The main one is characterized by a solid space in height, as it is formed with the help of a third arc, has a depth of 90 cm and is complemented by two windows. The recreation area has a space of 220x205 cm, which will comfortably accommodate three tourists inside. From additional equipment, in addition to internal pockets, there is a loop for a flashlight and a shelf for small items.
Buy Terra Incognita Ksena 3 Alu
All prices 39 →Намет Terra Incognita Ksena 3 Alu | 9 706 ₴ |
Намет Terra Incognita Ksena 3 Alu зелений | 9 706 ₴ |
Намет Terra Incognita Ksena 3 Alu (хакі) | 9 706 ₴ |
Палатка Terra Incognita Ksena 3 Alu зеленый (4823081500421) 954482 | 9 706 ₴ |
Намет Terra Incognita Ksena 3 Alu / темно-зелений | 9 706 ₴ |
0 0 1 3 |
I have been using it for more than 10 years, I withstood a hurricane with rain like a bucket, but not a drop inside, it's dry. Very satisfied. Compact, durable, does not get wet. There are no downsides, in my opinion. use Terra Incognita Ksena 3 more than year |
I recommend Top for your money No use Terra Incognita Ksena 3 month or more i recommend it should buy |
fox is better for fishing all is good fasten pins for fastening stretch marks and make new ones longer and thicker in diameter use Terra Incognita Ksena 3 month or more i recommend it should buy |
- Model Ksena 3 — the frame is made of fibreglass 8.5 mm, the weight of the tent is 5.0 kg
- Model Ksena 3 Alu — the frame is made of aluminium 8.5 mm, the weight of the tent is 4.4 kg
Terra Incognita Ksena 3 Alu configurations
Price for Terra Incognita Ksena 3 Alu |
---|---|---|---|---|
Terra Incognita Ksena 2 Alu | from 7 526 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
Terra Incognita Ksena 2 | from 5 821 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
Terra Incognita Ksena 3 Alu | from 8 094 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
Terra Incognita Ksena 3 | from 3 823 ₴ | 42 offers |