Thermex ERS 80 V Silverheat (111 035)
Videos 11Photos 9 |
Thermex ERS 80 V Silverheat |
|
Inexpensive storage electric water heater with a capacity of 80 liters for vertical wall mounting. It is positioned as an affordable product of the middle price category, capable of providing hot water to a small household and a family of 1-3 people. Can simultaneously supply up to two disassembly points (e.g. bathroom and kitchen). The design of the Thermex ERS 80 V Silverheat water heater consists of a painted outer metal casing and a durable inner cylindrical storage tank, designed for an operating pressure of up to 7 bar and made of high-quality cold-rolled sheet steel.
The inner surface of the tank is covered with a thin layer of special heat-resistant glass-ceramic enamel and is additionally protected against corrosion with a sacrificial magnesium anode. For heating water, a durable tubular heater in a proprietary SilverHeat corrosion-resistant shell is used. Thanks to the power of 1.5 kW, the entire volume is heated from 15 to 75 °C in less than 3 hours. The optimized cold water supply system prevents rapid mixing of flows inside the tank for a greater output of ready-to-use hot water. To reduce heat losses, polyurethane foam insulation is provided.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Thermex 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Thermex.
Thermex ERS 80 V Silverheat configurations
Price for Thermex ERS 80 V Silverheat |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thermex ERS 50 V Silverheat | from 4 282 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Thermex ERS 80 H Silverheat | from 5 340 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Thermex ERS 80 V Silverheat | from 8 199 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Thermex ERS 100 H Silverheat | from 5 645 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Thermex ERS 100 V Silverheat | from 5 200 ₴ | 1 offer |