Thermex IF-50 V
Videos 12Photos 8 |
Thermex IF-50 V |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Thermex 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Thermex.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Thermex IF-50 V
All prices 7 →Thermex IF 50- V (eco) | 7 469 ₴ |
Бойлер Thermex IF 50-V | 8 535 ₴ |
Thermex IF 50- V (pro) | 8 774 ₴ |
Thermex IF 50- V (smart) | 8 239 ₴ |
Бойлер Thermex IF 50-V | 8 879 ₴ |
Бойлер Thermex IF 50 V (Еко) | 8 499 ₴ |
Водонагрівач накопичувальний Thermex IF50V (smart) | 8 490 ₴ |
Video reviews
User reviews 119 | 41 16 18 29 |
To avoid unnecessary hemorrhoids, I initially got rid of 700 W of heating element (absolutely not needed). Every six months I drain the water, remove, disassemble and wash the tank with descaling the heating element. Pollution depends entirely on the quality of the water. If necessary, change the anode. Hissing is a clear sign that it is time to flush the tank and clean the heating element (I don’t allow this before, strictly - once every six months). For 10 years of operation, I changed all the resistances on the power board at once (something went wrong there, I don’t remember already). How many heaters have you changed? Didn't count. But with my rule to arrange a mandatory cleaning every six months, the heating element can easily withstand more than a year (if the heating element is of high quality). I will say right away that the boiler does not work for me all the time, but I turn it on up to 40 gr. somewhere in a day (more I do not need). Keeps warm for my purposes. I’m thinking about buying a spare power board in advance, because you won’t find it quickly, but there’s no way without hot water. I noticed that over time I began to heat the water more than the set temperature. This is of course a serious disadvantage. Why is that? Haven't figured it out yet. The boiler has been in operation for over 10 years. Inconvenient disassembly. Fulfilling the full schedule of work, starting with draining water, removing, disassembling (etc.) and before returning it to its place, I spend half a day - a lot. But once every six months, you can devote time to this. |
50 l. with mechanical control. I have been using it continuously for almost a year. So far, no complaints.
I haven't looked inside and I really hope I don't have to. copes with the task not seen yet use Thermex IF-50 V month or more |
I do not recommend to anyone! It seems to be stainless steel, but it rusts at the seams where the hinges are welded. No The price is expensive use Thermex IF-80 V more than year |
3 out of 119 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Thermex IF-50 V configurations
Price for Thermex IF-50 V |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thermex IF-30 V | from 6 046 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Thermex IF-50 H | from 11 878 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Thermex IF-50 V | from 7 469 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Thermex IF-80 H | from 13 834 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Thermex IF-80 V | from 8 419 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Thermex IF-100 V | from 10 489 ₴ | 11 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →